250 London, BMX series 2017, Round 2

BMX , London – Sunday, 14 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

250 London BMX series 2017

Round 2 of 6,

Race day schedule

9-10:30am Competitors sign in.

9:30-10:30am Track open for practice 

10:30-11am Gate practice for 12 & Under

11-11:30am Gate practice for 13+

11:30-12 Lunch break (Track closed)

12-4:30pm Racing





Event Details

Event URN:

410454

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley BMX Track, Lee Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

London BMX Series

Entry close date

Thu, 11th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Oscar Relf Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Thomaidis Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  George Harris Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Dylan Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Riley Walsh Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Aston Truscott Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Charlie Harris Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Oskar Dietrich Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ted Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jackson Lane Hammersmith BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Morton Daniels Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Syd Howlin Finished 0

14. Syd Howlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ethan Jessop Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Elijah Apalowo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Freddie Emerson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Cedric Tomlinson Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Andrew Gomez Finished 0

19. Andrew Gomez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Brendan Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Jacob Llewellyn-price Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Gabriel Mcintyre Finished 0

22. Gabriel Mcintyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arthur James Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
24.  Robin Alonso Finished 0

24. Robin Alonso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
26.  Luke Chapman Velopace CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ajani Halstead Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Leo Wolpert Finished 0

4. Leo Wolpert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Izaiah Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Stephen Woolley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kieran Grinham Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Cayden Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Fraser Kirkland T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Eyam Ahmad Finished 0

14. Eyam Ahmad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Archie Otto Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kacper Mazur Finished 0

16. Kacper Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Timothy Fassbender Finished 0

17. Timothy Fassbender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ryan Friend Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Milo Waite Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Alejandro Vinall-Amador Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jay Sherwood Finished 0

21. Jay Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Lenz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Lincoln Walker Finished 0

24. Lincoln Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Red Belsham Finished 0

2. Red Belsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Zac Gormley Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Cody Canns Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Brodie Robinson Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Cameron Radcliffe Finished 0

7. Cameron Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Theodore Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Felix Astbury Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sirr Blake Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Taha Mohamed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Bobby Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Conor Carter Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Gidon Reeve Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Reuben Kelly Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Hector Pethybridge Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Alfie Harris Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Rudy Bigoni Finished 0

23. Rudy Bigoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Aslan Urul Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Liam Mills T.N.T. Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Reece Peter Finished 0

3. Reece Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tomas Cortes Finished 0

4. Tomas Cortes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Massey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Rudy Mildenhall Finished 0

7. Rudy Mildenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Noah Trotzig-ruddick Finished 0

8. Noah Trotzig-ruddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Gormley Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Charlie Otto Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Alexander Cucos Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Lewis Radcliffe Finished 0

12. Lewis Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Dhilan Patel BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kai Sen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Laszlo Parry Finished 0

3. Laszlo Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bobby Williams BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 17+ - Results
1.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Redford Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Marcell Nembhard Finished 0

3. Marcell Nembhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ronald Mzyece Jr Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Jasmine Ahmad Finished 0

1. Jasmine Ahmad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daisy Turner Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Anya Alonso Finished 0

3. Anya Alonso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matilda Daniels Finished 0

4. Matilda Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gracie-may Cook Finished 0

5. Gracie-may Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Bethany Smith Ealing BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Iyarna Nembhard Finished 0

3. Iyarna Nembhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ash Creedon Finished 0

4. Ash Creedon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Martha Hartley Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lacy Otto Ealing BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Tegan Friend Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Expert Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kai Bowen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Max Gregory Finished 0

3. Max Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Monty Znak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Nyah McKay Storm Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Thomas Klotz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Heath Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Rudy Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Charles Stewart Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lucas Ellis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Dylan Owen Finished 0

18. Dylan Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Abdullah Merabet Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Jadon Ayuko Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Dylan Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Oliver Wong Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Alfie Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Upton Wheatly Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Sydney Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Sumir Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Dillon Neal Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Jack Rixon Finished 0

31. Jack Rixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Yuki Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Finn Ogbe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oscar Gale Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Dylan Drummond Finished 0

13. Dylan Drummond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Alfie White Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Sam Dormer T.N.T. Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Alex Millum T.N.T. Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Lucas Crocombe Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Toby Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Chandan Simms Finished 0

10. Chandan Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16+ - Results
1.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Colm West Finished 0

5. Colm West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Dennie Laborde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Expert Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Finlay Cottle Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mia Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Ella Lamb Finished 0

4. Ella Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Phoebe Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Daisy Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Saskia Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Female 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14-15 - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Grace Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Mixed 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 30+ - Results
1.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Ealing BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edwin Falcon Finished Master 14

4. Edwin Falcon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Stephen Downs Finished 0

5. Stephen Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andy Millar Finished 0

6. Andy Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 17+ - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Alf Owen Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Pritchard Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philipp Weltzien Brixton BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Chris Sharpe Hackney BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Steve Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series eligibility

Riders, to be eligible for the overall series ranking you will need to compete in a minimum of four rounds from this years series.

 Racing Age

Ages categories are based on the age the rider has/will turn this year and can be caluated like this (Current Year - Year of Birth).

e.g. For a rider born in 2010 their racing age would be (2017 - 2010) = 7, so they would enter in the 7 & Under category.

The Races

Novice Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:01
Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:07
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:09
Novice Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:10
Novice Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:12
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:13 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:13
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:14 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:14
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:15 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:15
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:16 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:16
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:17 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:17
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:18
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:19 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:19
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:20 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:20
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:21 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:21
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:22 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:22
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:23 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:23
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:24 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:24
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:25 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:26 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:26
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

250 London BMX series 2017

Round 2 of 6,

Race day schedule

9-10:30am Competitors sign in.

9:30-10:30am Track open for practice 

10:30-11am Gate practice for 12 & Under

11-11:30am Gate practice for 13+

11:30-12 Lunch break (Track closed)

12-4:30pm Racing





Event Details

Event URN:

410454

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley BMX Track, Lee Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB

View map

Series:

London BMX Series

Entry close date

Thu, 11th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Oscar Relf Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Thomaidis Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  George Harris Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Dylan Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Nataniel Tonski Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Riley Walsh Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Aston Truscott Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Charlie Harris Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Oskar Dietrich Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  George Haines Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ted Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jackson Lane Hammersmith BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Morton Daniels Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Syd Howlin Finished 0

14. Syd Howlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ethan Jessop Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Elijah Apalowo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Freddie Emerson Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Cedric Tomlinson Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Andrew Gomez Finished 0

19. Andrew Gomez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Brendan Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Jacob Llewellyn-price Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
22.  Gabriel Mcintyre Finished 0

22. Gabriel Mcintyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arthur James Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
24.  Robin Alonso Finished 0

24. Robin Alonso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Karl Peelo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
26.  Luke Chapman Velopace CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Isaac Spencer Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Elijah Banton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Ajani Halstead Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Leo Wolpert Finished 0

4. Leo Wolpert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Izaiah Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Jay Galloway Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Stephen Woolley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  William Friend T.N.T. Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kieran Grinham Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Cayden Fowler Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Aaron Higgins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Fraser Kirkland T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Eyam Ahmad Finished 0

14. Eyam Ahmad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Archie Otto Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kacper Mazur Finished 0

16. Kacper Mazur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Timothy Fassbender Finished 0

17. Timothy Fassbender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ryan Friend Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Milo Waite Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Alejandro Vinall-Amador Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jay Sherwood Finished 0

21. Jay Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thomas Lenz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Oliver Cordina Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Lincoln Walker Finished 0

24. Lincoln Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lamin Akerele Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Red Belsham Finished 0

2. Red Belsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Allfrey Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Zac Gormley Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Cody Canns Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Brodie Robinson Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Cameron Radcliffe Finished 0

7. Cameron Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Theodore Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Felix Astbury Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sirr Blake Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Taha Mohamed Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Tien Albert Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Bobby Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Conor Carter Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Gidon Reeve Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Reuben Kelly Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Hector Pethybridge Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Finlay Woods Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Alfie Harris Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Kieran Beneochrist Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Rudy Bigoni Finished 0

23. Rudy Bigoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Aslan Urul Hammersmith BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Liam Mills T.N.T. Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Reece Peter Finished 0

3. Reece Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tomas Cortes Finished 0

4. Tomas Cortes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jack Massey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joel Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Rudy Mildenhall Finished 0

7. Rudy Mildenhall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Noah Trotzig-ruddick Finished 0

8. Noah Trotzig-ruddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adam Gormley Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Charlie Otto Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Alexander Cucos Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Lewis Radcliffe Finished 0

12. Lewis Radcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Male 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 14-16 - Results
1.  Dhilan Patel BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kai Sen Greenwich BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Laszlo Parry Finished 0

3. Laszlo Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bobby Williams BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Male 17+ - Results
1.  Glyn Friend T.N.T. Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Redford Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Marcell Nembhard Finished 0

3. Marcell Nembhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ronald Mzyece Jr Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Jalilah Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Jasmine Ahmad Finished 0

1. Jasmine Ahmad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daisy Turner Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Anya Alonso Finished 0

3. Anya Alonso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matilda Daniels Finished 0

4. Matilda Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gracie-may Cook Finished 0

5. Gracie-may Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Bethany Smith Ealing BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Skye Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Iyarna Nembhard Finished 0

3. Iyarna Nembhard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ash Creedon Finished 0

4. Ash Creedon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Female 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Female 14-16 - Results
1.  Martha Hartley Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lacy Otto Ealing BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Tegan Friend Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Expert Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kai Bowen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Max Gregory Finished 0

3. Max Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8-9 - Results
1.  Xander Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Monty Znak Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Nyah McKay Storm Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Dexter Cobbing Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Thomas Klotz Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Heath Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Zachary Tier Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Rudy Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Charles Stewart Greenwich BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10-11 - Results
1.  Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Alex Taylor Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Lucas Ellis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Henry Hornblower Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Leon Bickelmann Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Lukah Mckenzie Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Kai Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Dylan Owen Finished 0

18. Dylan Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Abdullah Merabet Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Jadon Ayuko Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Dylan Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Oliver Wong Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Alfie Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Upton Wheatly Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Sydney Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Sumir Patel Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
29.  Dillon Neal Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Jack Rixon Finished 0

31. Jack Rixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12-13 - Results
1.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lewis Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Yuki Hoshino Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Juan Pablo Riveros Bermúdez Ealing BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Finn Ogbe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oscar Gale Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Morgan Czernuszka Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Dylan Drummond Finished 0

13. Dylan Drummond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Alfie White Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14-15 - Results
1.  Joshuah Werner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Sam Dormer T.N.T. Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Alex Millum T.N.T. Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Lucas Crocombe Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Toby Maynard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jacob Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Chandan Simms Finished 0

10. Chandan Simms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16+ - Results
1.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Colm West Finished 0

5. Colm West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Male 16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16+ Payback - Results
1.  Dennie Laborde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Expert Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Noa Massie-Taylor Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Finlay Cottle Hammersmith BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 8-10 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mia Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Emily Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Ella Lamb Finished 0

4. Ella Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hannah Teeton Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert Female 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-13 - Results
1.  Skye Mavolwane Wright Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Phoebe Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Daisy Battam Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Saskia Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Expert Female 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 14-15 - Results
1.  Amy Willats Greenwich BMX Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Grace Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Mixed 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Mixed 30+ - Results
1.  Assheton Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Pedro Riveros Abaunza Ealing BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edwin Falcon Finished Master 14

4. Edwin Falcon -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Stephen Downs Finished 0

5. Stephen Downs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andy Millar Finished 0

6. Andy Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Male 17+ - Results
1.  Mario Berno Knightwood BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Alf Owen Greenwich BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alan Baker Greenwich BMX Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  James Pritchard Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philipp Weltzien Brixton BMX Club Finished 40-44 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Chris Sharpe Hackney BMX Club Finished 30-34 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
8.  Steve Earl Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series eligibility

Riders, to be eligible for the overall series ranking you will need to compete in a minimum of four rounds from this years series.

 Racing Age

Ages categories are based on the age the rider has/will turn this year and can be caluated like this (Current Year - Year of Birth).

e.g. For a rider born in 2010 their racing age would be (2017 - 2010) = 7, so they would enter in the 7 & Under category.

The Races

Novice Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:01 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:01
Novice Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:02 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:02
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:03 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:03
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:04 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:04
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:05 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:05
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:06 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:06
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:07 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:07
Novice Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:08 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:08
Non-Ranking, None
Novice Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:09 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:09
Novice Female 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:10
Novice Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:11 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:11
Non-Ranking, None
Expert Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:12 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:12
Expert Male 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:13 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:13
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:14 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:14
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:15 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:15
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:16 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:16
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Male 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:17 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:17
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:18 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:18
Expert Female 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:19 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:19
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:20 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:20
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:21 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:21
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 09:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Female 16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:22 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:22
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Expert Mixed 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:23 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:23
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Junior Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:24 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:24
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:25 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:25
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/17 12:26 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 14/05/17 – 12:26
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk