InPursuit Open Track Meeting at York Sport 15

Track , York – Tuesday, 15 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Track Racing at the York Velodrome, hosted by InPursuit Coaching. Plan on having two adult groups (A and B) and an under 14 group. Each group will get 4 races per evening.

Event Details

Event URN:

410420

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Velodrome, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Course De Primes - Results
1.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Stanley InPursuit RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Youth 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 500m TT - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 4 - Senior 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Rose Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Longest Lap - Results
1.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 6 - Senior 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Timothy Rose Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Stanley InPursuit RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Human Derny Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Human Derny Race - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track will be open from 6:30, with racing starting at 7. Sign on will open at 6:15, and close at 6:55. Riders will be required to have numbers on before track warmup. 

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 3 - Youth 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - Senior 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 5 - Youth Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 6 - Senior 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 7 - Human Derny Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Group A - E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
02 hr
Group B - E/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/08/17 – 19:00
U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/08/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Track Racing at the York Velodrome, hosted by InPursuit Coaching. Plan on having two adult groups (A and B) and an under 14 group. Each group will get 4 races per evening.

Event Details

Event URN:

410420

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Velodrome, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Course De Primes - Results
1.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Stanley InPursuit RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - Youth 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 500m TT - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 4 - Senior 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Trotter Giant York Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Rose Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Longest Lap - Results
1.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 6 - Senior 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Timothy Rose Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rory Oliver VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Stanley InPursuit RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Human Derny Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Human Derny Race - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Patrick Smith Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track will be open from 6:30, with racing starting at 7. Sign on will open at 6:15, and close at 6:55. Riders will be required to have numbers on before track warmup. 

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - Senior 12 Lap Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 3 - Youth 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - Senior 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 5 - Youth Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 6 - Senior 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Event 7 - Human Derny Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/17 – 01:00
Group A - E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/08/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
02 hr
Group B - E/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/08/17 – 19:00
U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/17 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/08/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk