BIG Events - Eastern - Redbridge #4 2017

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 09 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2017 will be our 5th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team


*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410333

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hollins Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Morris Bacon Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rupert Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hector Corey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Fairley CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Owen London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luis Sousa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Nuttall Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  George Creasey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Daniel GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Stokes VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Craik Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlie Lacaille St Paul's Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Braun London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Mead Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ciaran O'Hara Dawn Raid Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Duggan Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Parkes Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Louis Carter Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James O'Hara Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Calver Dawn Raid Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Eastwood 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Craig Smith Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Barrie Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Hales London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Perry North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Porte Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/17 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/09/17 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/17 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/09/17 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/17 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/09/17 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2017 will be our 5th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team


*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410333

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hollins Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Morris Bacon Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rupert Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hector Corey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Fairley CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Owen London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luis Sousa Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Bell Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Sale Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Nuttall Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  George Creasey BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Daniel GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Victor Aguirre Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Stokes VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Craik Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charlie Lacaille St Paul's Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Braun London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Mead Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ciaran O'Hara Dawn Raid Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oliver Duggan Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Parkes Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Louis Carter Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Walton Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  James O'Hara Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Calver Dawn Raid Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jamie Fake Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Eastwood 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Craig Smith Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Barrie Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Hales London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Perry North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Porte Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/17 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/09/17 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/17 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/09/17 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/17 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 09/09/17 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk