Cronberry Classic 2017 (Scottish Cycling South West TT Championship)

Time Trial , Sorn – Saturday, 22 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410315

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Sorn Village Hall, Main Street, Sorn, KA5 6HU
View map

Event Organiser:

Steven Grier
steven.grier@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Scotland Finished 2nd 00:40:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:59:000
2.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:42:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:36:000
3.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:43:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:08:000
4.  Lewis Martin Finished 3rd 00:44:40:000 0

4. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:40:000
5.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 00:44:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:40:000
6.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:45:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:26:000
7.  David Baird Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:27:000
8.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:45:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:39:000
9.  Paul Robinson Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:50:000
10.  Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:45:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:59:000
11.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:14:000
12.  Chris Stewart www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:46:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:18:000
13.  Paul McLafferty www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:47:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:01:000
14.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:47:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:05:000
15.  Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Finished 4th 00:47:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:13:000
16.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:47:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:27:000
17.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:48:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:59:000
18.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:49:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:04:000
19.  John Leonard ACC Velopreda Finished N/A 00:49:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:11:000
20.  Patrick Mullen Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:59:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:12:000
21.  Stephen Stewart Loudoun RC Finished 00:49:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:22:000
22.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:49:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:30:000
23.  Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:50:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:01:000
24.  David Mylett VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:50:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:27:000
25.  Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:50:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:28:000
26.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:50:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:55:000
27.  Cath Logan Finished 00:50:55:000 0

27. Cath Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:55:000
28.  Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:51:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:51:30:000
29.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:52:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:26:000
30.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:52:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:57:000
31.  William Ramsay Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:54:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:17:000
32.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:55:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:14:000
33.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:55:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:54:000
34.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:00:000
35.  Jason McCulloch Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:56:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:06:000
36.  Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:28:000
37.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:66:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:66:49:000
38.  Jim Jamieson Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:73:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:73:29:000
--- Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 10:00 Regional C None --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 10:00
Regional C, None
27km / 17 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410315

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Sorn Village Hall, Main Street, Sorn, KA5 6HU
View map

Event Organiser:

Steven Grier
steven.grier@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Scotland Finished 2nd 00:40:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:40:59:000
2.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:42:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:36:000
3.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:43:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:43:08:000
4.  Lewis Martin Finished 3rd 00:44:40:000 0

4. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:40:000
5.  Kyle Johnston Pro Vision Scotland Finished 3rd 00:44:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:40:000
6.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:45:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:45:26:000
7.  David Baird Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:27:000
8.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:45:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:39:000
9.  Paul Robinson Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:45:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:50:000
10.  Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:45:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:59:000
11.  Christopher Watters VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:46:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:46:14:000
12.  Chris Stewart www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:46:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:18:000
13.  Paul McLafferty www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:47:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:01:000
14.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:47:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:05:000
15.  Joe Hands Velo Club Vitesse Finished 4th 00:47:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:13:000
16.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:47:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:27:000
17.  John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:48:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:59:000
18.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:49:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:04:000
19.  John Leonard ACC Velopreda Finished N/A 00:49:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:11:000
20.  Patrick Mullen Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:59:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:12:000
21.  Stephen Stewart Loudoun RC Finished 00:49:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:22:000
22.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:49:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:30:000
23.  Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:50:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:01:000
24.  David Mylett VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:50:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:27:000
25.  Allan Duncan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:50:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:28:000
26.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:50:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:55:000
27.  Cath Logan Finished 00:50:55:000 0

27. Cath Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:55:000
28.  Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:51:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:51:30:000
29.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:52:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:26:000
30.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:52:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:57:000
31.  William Ramsay Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:54:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:17:000
32.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:55:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:14:000
33.  Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:55:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:54:000
34.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:00:000
35.  Jason McCulloch Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:56:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:06:000
36.  Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:28:000
37.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:66:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:66:49:000
38.  Jim Jamieson Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:73:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:73:29:000
--- Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Lawley Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Euan Sutherland Glasgow Cycle Team Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Watson Icarus Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/04/17 10:00 Regional C None --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 22/04/17 – 10:00
Regional C, None
27km / 17 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk