BIG Events - Eastern - Redbridge #3 2017

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Sunday, 06 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2017 will be our 5th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team


*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410253

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Scott-Collins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Elwood CC London Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fabian Horrocks West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonas Rooze CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Fleck Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0

14. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gary Schroeder Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Vincent Harding Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Marshall Kibosh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben O'Dell East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ciaran O'Hara Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Nuttall Finished 4th 4

6. Mark Nuttall -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jacob Storey Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James McCormick Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Mead Finished 4th 1

9. James Mead -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jonathan Calver Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Danny O'Connor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Porte Finished 0

18. Alex Porte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Whyte Finished 4th 0

19. Paul Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Serafettin Kutlu Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Lewis Bryan Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Edghill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Charlie Gregory Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Matthew Eastwood 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Perry North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Martin Singleton London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2017 will be our 5th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team


*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410253

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joshua Andrews Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Scott-Collins Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gareth Turner Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Barningham ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Elwood CC London Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fabian Horrocks West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin James CC Luton Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonas Rooze CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louis Julian DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Fleck Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hazar Emre Tez Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 0

14. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gary Schroeder Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Vincent Harding Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Marshall Kibosh Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Hughes CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben O'Dell East London Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robert Matthews Redbridge CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Wilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ciaran O'Hara Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mark Nuttall Finished 4th 4

6. Mark Nuttall -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jacob Storey Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  James McCormick Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Mead Finished 4th 1

9. James Mead -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Harbourne North Road CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jonathan Calver Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Danny O'Connor Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Porte Finished 0

18. Alex Porte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Whyte Finished 4th 0

19. Paul Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Finch CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Serafettin Kutlu Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Lewis Bryan Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Edghill Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Charlie Gregory Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Matthew Eastwood 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Perry North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Martin Singleton London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk