BIG Events - Eastern - Redbridge #2 2017

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 17 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2017 will be our 5th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team


*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410248

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zak Coleman Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nick Martin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lyster Romero TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Houghton Verulam CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anton Inwubben Did not finish 0

Anton Inwubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Olivier Hocini-Baud London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keiron Harding BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jim Bradford Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Jones BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Tarren Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Marshall Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Edward Everett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Nelson QSW Fenwicks Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Knighton London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Cross Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Patrick Hegarty-Morrish Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Danny Fisher Gemini BC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Storey Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Blaine Hunt Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alfie Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dylan Kennedy CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Schalk Blom Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gary Munro Finished 4th 0

19.  Gary Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ugo Messina Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Robb Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/06/17 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/06/17 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/06/17 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2017 will be our 5th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team


*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410248

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Harold Bradbury Cambridge University CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Zak Coleman Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Kerr Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nick Martin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  William Mapus-Smith Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin James CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lyster Romero TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Samuel Thienel Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Houghton Verulam CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anton Inwubben Did not finish 0

Anton Inwubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Olivier Hocini-Baud London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Keiron Harding BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Daniels Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jim Bradford Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Timothy Holmes Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Jones BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Ware Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Chris Tarren Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Marshall Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Anthony Aken Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robin Hawes Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jake Towler West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Edward Everett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Bradley Nelson QSW Fenwicks Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  James Knighton London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Cross Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Patrick Hegarty-Morrish Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Danny Fisher Gemini BC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jacob Storey Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Blaine Hunt Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alfie Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dylan Kennedy CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Schalk Blom Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Webb Elitecycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jordan McLoughlin Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gary Munro Finished 4th 0

19.  Gary Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ugo Messina Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Toby Hunt Lampard Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Robb Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/06/17 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/06/17 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/06/17 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 17/06/17 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk