5th Track Day

Track , London – Saturday, 01 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 5th Floor CC welcomes track riders to enter an action packed of Open Season racing at Herne Hill Velodrome on Saturday 01 April 2017.

Races include a youth omnium, elimination, April Fools Special, points and scratch races – all for men and women.
With plenty of BC points and some amazing prizes from our supporters up for grabs, it’s sure to be an exciting day of racing.

Whether you’re riding or spectating, this is the perfect way to get your season going with some friendly faces, great racing, coffee, beer, music, bike repairs and much more.

Event Details

Event URN:

410223

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's B - 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B - 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Watling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women - 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brooke Philips Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Susan Freeburn Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B - Elimination - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Watling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Elimination - Results
1.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Gaskell Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A - Elimination - Results
1.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Cameron Fraser Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Watling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brooke Philips Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's B - 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B - 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Brooke Philips Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A - 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A - 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth C/D - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - Omnium - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Omnium - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees £15 Senior, £5 Junior

Registration opens at 13.00, racing commences at 14.00.

Open Season racing welcomes riders of all abilities.

Register on the day

Each race will be limitied to 35 riders

The Races

Men's B - 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women - 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Men's A - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Men's A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Women - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Women Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Men's A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Men's B - 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women - 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Men's A - 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth C/D - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth A/B - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
Senior & Junior Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior & Junior Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 5th Floor CC welcomes track riders to enter an action packed of Open Season racing at Herne Hill Velodrome on Saturday 01 April 2017.

Races include a youth omnium, elimination, April Fools Special, points and scratch races – all for men and women.
With plenty of BC points and some amazing prizes from our supporters up for grabs, it’s sure to be an exciting day of racing.

Whether you’re riding or spectating, this is the perfect way to get your season going with some friendly faces, great racing, coffee, beer, music, bike repairs and much more.

Event Details

Event URN:

410223

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's B - 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B - 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Watling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women - 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brooke Philips Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Susan Freeburn Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B - Elimination - Results
1.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Watling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Elimination - Results
1.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Catherine Gaskell Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A - Elimination - Results
1.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Cameron Fraser Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Watling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Brooke Philips Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's B - 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B - 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Barny Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sam Alison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Melis van den Berg Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women - 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith BowlPhish Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Brooke Philips Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Catherine Coley VC Londres Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Helen Stacey VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A - 20k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A - 20k Scratch - Results
1.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Youth C/D - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - Omnium - Results
1.  Max Capamagian VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  William Bancroft VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth A/B - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Omnium - Results
1.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees £15 Senior, £5 Junior

Registration opens at 13.00, racing commences at 14.00.

Open Season racing welcomes riders of all abilities.

Register on the day

Each race will be limitied to 35 riders

The Races

Men's B - 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women - 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Men's A - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Men's A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Women - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Women Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Men's A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Men's B - 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women - 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Women Only, Band 5
Men's A - 20k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth C/D - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only,
Youth A/B - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 01/04/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Omnium(s) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:00 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 5
Senior & Junior Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior & Junior Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk