Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2-day Stage Race

Road , Market Harborough – Saturday, 06 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2 day  Road Race. (3 stages) Teams of 4

Stage 1 Individual Time Trial 3 miles

Stage 2 50 mile Road Race

Stage 3 56 mile Road Race

Event Details

Event URN:

410217

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Forest Wheelers Clubhouse, 11 Ashley Road, Middleton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 8YU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Poole Team PB Performance Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Brendan Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0

24. Jack Storey - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Andrew Logan OVB Finished 3rd 0

41. Andrew Logan - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Statham Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Kyle Chesterman St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TT - Results
1.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Poole Team PB Performance Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Holmes Rivet Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Logan OVB Finished 3rd 0

13. Andrew Logan - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Brendan Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Michael Jones OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Statham Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0

34. Jack Storey - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Kyle Chesterman St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Nathan Joyce Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jack Taylor St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Colin Warden Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Patrick Cope Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Marc Fairclough Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Bailey Waters Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Jon West Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Jack Corah Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Simon Skerton Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Daren Nel Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
69.  Simon Elkington St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ehren Courtman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Jones OVB Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 1

10. Jack Storey - OVB

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Brendan Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Nathan Joyce Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  James Poole Team PB Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Kyle Chesterman St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Patrick Cope Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ehren Courtman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jamie Holmes Rivet Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Andrew Logan OVB Finished 3rd 0

45. Andrew Logan - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Daren Nel Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Christopher Statham Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Bailey Waters Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Statham Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Brendan Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Logan OVB Finished 3rd 0

28. Andrew Logan - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kyle Chesterman St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Poole Team PB Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Jamie Holmes Rivet Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Simon Skerton Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Colin Warden Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Jon West Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams of 4 preferred, but will take individual riders.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 177km / 110 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
177km / 110 miles
Stage 1 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 6km / 4 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
6km / 4 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2 day  Road Race. (3 stages) Teams of 4

Stage 1 Individual Time Trial 3 miles

Stage 2 50 mile Road Race

Stage 3 56 mile Road Race

Event Details

Event URN:

410217

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Forest Wheelers Clubhouse, 11 Ashley Road, Middleton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 8YU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Poole Team PB Performance Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Brendan Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0

24. Jack Storey - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Andrew Logan OVB Finished 3rd 0

41. Andrew Logan - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Statham Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Kyle Chesterman St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 1 - TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - TT - Results
1.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Poole Team PB Performance Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Ibbotson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Holmes Rivet Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Logan OVB Finished 3rd 0

13. Andrew Logan - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Brendan Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Michael Jones OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Christopher Statham Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0

34. Jack Storey - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Kyle Chesterman St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Nathan Joyce Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Jack Taylor St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Colin Warden Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Patrick Cope Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Marc Fairclough Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Bailey Waters Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Jon West Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Jack Corah Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Simon Skerton Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Daren Nel Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
69.  Simon Elkington St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
70.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
71.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ehren Courtman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Jones OVB Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 1

10. Jack Storey - OVB

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Brendan Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Nathan Joyce Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  James Poole Team PB Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Kyle Chesterman St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Patrick Cope Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ehren Courtman Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jamie Holmes Rivet Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  John Hunt Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Andrew Logan OVB Finished 3rd 0

45. Andrew Logan - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Luke Morley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Daren Nel Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Christopher Statham Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Bailey Waters Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Wade Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jason Green Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Statham Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joseph Buckby Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Brendan Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Branislav Mosnak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Stuart Hepburn Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Clarke Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Logan OVB Finished 3rd 0

28. Andrew Logan - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Kyle Chesterman St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jack Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kieron Lewis Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Peter Brooks 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Poole Team PB Performance Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Callum Clarke Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Doug Heynderickx University of Warwick Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jamie Scott Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Michael Taylor St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Jamie Holmes Rivet Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Simon Skerton Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Colin Warden Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Sam Reed University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Jon West Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams of 4 preferred, but will take individual riders.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 177km / 110 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
177km / 110 miles
Stage 1 - TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 6km / 4 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
6km / 4 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 13:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sat 06/05/17 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk