Stanfree Go-Ride Mountainbike/Cyclo-Cross Race 3

MTB XC , Chesterfield – Saturday, 27 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

007/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Feb 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxcroft Miners Welfare, Clowne Road, Stanfree, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S44 6AG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucas Wolf-Pydney Unknown 0

1. Lucas Wolf-Pydney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

2. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Time Trial - Results
1.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

1. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

2. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  James Kirkland Unknown 0

1. James Kirkland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

2. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Robinson Unknown 0

3. Jake Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steven Hughes Unknown 0

5. Steven Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Connor Snodden Unknown 0

6. Connor Snodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Fletcher Unknown 0

7. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rhys Bennet Unknown 0

8. Rhys Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 - Age Group Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Age Group Race - Results
1.  Lucas Wolf-Pydney Unknown 0

1. Lucas Wolf-Pydney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

2. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 - Age Group Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Age Group Race - Results
1.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

1. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

2. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 - Age Group Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Age Group Race - Results
1.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

1. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Kirkland Unknown 0

2. James Kirkland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Hughes Unknown 0

4. Steven Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Fletcher Unknown 0

5. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rhys Bennet Unknown 0

6. Rhys Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Connor Snodden Unknown 0

7. Connor Snodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Robinson Unknown 0

8. Jake Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U8 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:01 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:01
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:02 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:02
Go-Ride Racing, None
U8 - Age Group Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:03 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:03
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 - Age Group Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:04 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:04
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 - Age Group Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:05
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

007/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Feb 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxcroft Miners Welfare, Clowne Road, Stanfree, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S44 6AG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucas Wolf-Pydney Unknown 0

1. Lucas Wolf-Pydney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

2. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Time Trial - Results
1.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

1. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

2. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Time Trial - Results
1.  James Kirkland Unknown 0

1. James Kirkland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

2. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jake Robinson Unknown 0

3. Jake Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steven Hughes Unknown 0

5. Steven Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Connor Snodden Unknown 0

6. Connor Snodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Lewis Fletcher Unknown 0

7. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rhys Bennet Unknown 0

8. Rhys Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 - Age Group Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Age Group Race - Results
1.  Lucas Wolf-Pydney Unknown 0

1. Lucas Wolf-Pydney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lewis Connley Unknown 0

2. Lewis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 - Age Group Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Age Group Race - Results
1.  Adam Wearn Unknown 0

1. Adam Wearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lucas Crapper Unknown 0

2. Lucas Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 - Age Group Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Age Group Race - Results
1.  Georgia Crapper Unknown 0

1. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Kirkland Unknown 0

2. James Kirkland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Wearn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Hughes Unknown 0

4. Steven Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Fletcher Unknown 0

5. Lewis Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rhys Bennet Unknown 0

6. Rhys Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Connor Snodden Unknown 0

7. Connor Snodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Robinson Unknown 0

8. Jake Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

U8 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:01 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:01
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:02 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:02
Go-Ride Racing, None
U8 - Age Group Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:03 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:03
Go-Ride Racing, None
U10 - Age Group Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:04 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:04
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 - Age Group Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/02/10 13:05 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 27/02/10 – 13:05
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk