Team Milton Keynes Midweek Youth Racing 2017: Race 3

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Wednesday, 03 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 race series of races for all youth riders and includes a go ride race for the very young.

Due to the time available it will be necessary to run multiple races on the circuit at the same time.

Please note that all Cat A and B racers must hold a valid BC Racing licence.

The circuit is quite narrow so it is essential that riders are considerate and show particular caution, when overtaking or being over taken and that they are confident riding within a bunch.It is the overtaking riders responsiblity to ensure they leave enough room for others.

This race is part of a series with the winners being the Cat A B C D Girl and Boy who have collected the most points by the end of the last race. There is no individual race prize money.

There will be a Go Ride race for all younger riders. Or those who do not feel stong enough to race with the others this course will be at  a level suitable for the riders.

The A and B riders will ride on the course at the same time and may not assist or be assisted by anyone in the other race.

If numbers are not sufficent for either race to form a peloton then the AB will race together and the above will not apply.

Event Details

Event URN:

410121

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Reuben Oneill Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ivan Menkov Finished 0

8. Ivan Menkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alisa Walton Finished 0

3. Alisa Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ruby Isaac Finished 0

5. Ruby Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jenson Butteley Finished 0

8. Jenson Butteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ed Lawrence Finished 0

9. Ed Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

10. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Parisha Tank Icknield Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louis Butteley Finished 0

5. Louis Butteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Matthew Cave Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use Chafron way entrance to the Bowl and proceed with caution to the Back stage area on foot!

When warming down consider the organisors and please be out of the car park by 8pm, to allow it to be locked.

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 race series of races for all youth riders and includes a go ride race for the very young.

Due to the time available it will be necessary to run multiple races on the circuit at the same time.

Please note that all Cat A and B racers must hold a valid BC Racing licence.

The circuit is quite narrow so it is essential that riders are considerate and show particular caution, when overtaking or being over taken and that they are confident riding within a bunch.It is the overtaking riders responsiblity to ensure they leave enough room for others.

This race is part of a series with the winners being the Cat A B C D Girl and Boy who have collected the most points by the end of the last race. There is no individual race prize money.

There will be a Go Ride race for all younger riders. Or those who do not feel stong enough to race with the others this course will be at  a level suitable for the riders.

The A and B riders will ride on the course at the same time and may not assist or be assisted by anyone in the other race.

If numbers are not sufficent for either race to form a peloton then the AB will race together and the above will not apply.

Event Details

Event URN:

410121

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Reuben Oneill Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ivan Menkov Finished 0

8. Ivan Menkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anabel Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alisa Walton Finished 0

3. Alisa Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ruby Isaac Finished 0

5. Ruby Isaac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jenson Butteley Finished 0

8. Jenson Butteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ed Lawrence Finished 0

9. Ed Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

10. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Parisha Tank Icknield Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Louis Butteley Finished 0

5. Louis Butteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Matt Watson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Matthew Cave Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use Chafron way entrance to the Bowl and proceed with caution to the Back stage area on foot!

When warming down consider the organisors and please be out of the car park by 8pm, to allow it to be locked.

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/05/17 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 03/05/17 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk