Tour of the Campsies

Time Trial – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:58:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:21:00
2.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 4th 01:00:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:04:00
3.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:04:00
4.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 01:00:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:05:00
5.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd 01:00:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:06:00
6.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 01:00:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:20:00
7.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 01:01:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:47:00
8.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 01:04:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:00:00
9.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 01:04:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:09:00
10.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 01:04:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:04:58:00
11.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 01:04:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:59:00
12.  Scott Hawkins Ribble Cycling Finished N/A 01:05:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:31:00
13.  Paul Friel Finished 4th 01:05:38:00 0

13. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:38:00
14.  Jason Barnes Finished 01:06:28:00 0

14. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:28:00
15.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:06:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:50:00
16.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:07:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:48:00
17.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:07:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:51:00
18.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished A 01:08:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:08:30:00
19.  Will Davenhill Finished 4th 01:08:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:42:00
20.  Stephen Macintyre Finished 4th 01:09:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:03:00
21.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:09:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:28:00
22.  Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:10:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:03:00
23.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:13:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:04:00
24.  Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 01:15:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:19:00
25.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished N/A 01:15:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:51:00
26.  Lee Vernet Finished 01:16:13:00 0

26. Lee Vernet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:13:00
27.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished A 01:16:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:16:25:00
28.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 01:16:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:39:00
29.  Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 01:16:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:47:00
30.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 01:17:29:00 0

30. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:29:00
31.  James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:17:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:54:00
32.  Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:18:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:05:00
33.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:20:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:12:00
34.  John McComisky Finished N/A 01:20:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:47:00
35.  Alex Mead Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:20:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:59:00
36.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:21:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:13:00
--- James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Willie Laithwaite Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

36. Willie Laithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
39km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

193/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A/B - Results
1.  Alistair Robinson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:58:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:21:00
2.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 4th 01:00:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:04:00
3.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 01:00:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:04:00
4.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 01:00:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:00:05:00
5.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd 01:00:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:06:00
6.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 01:00:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:20:00
7.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 01:01:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:47:00
8.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 01:04:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:00:00
9.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 01:04:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:09:00
10.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 01:04:58:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:04:58:00
11.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 01:04:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:59:00
12.  Scott Hawkins Ribble Cycling Finished N/A 01:05:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:31:00
13.  Paul Friel Finished 4th 01:05:38:00 0

13. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:38:00
14.  Jason Barnes Finished 01:06:28:00 0

14. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:28:00
15.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:06:50:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:50:00
16.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 01:07:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:48:00
17.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:07:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:51:00
18.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished A 01:08:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:08:30:00
19.  Will Davenhill Finished 4th 01:08:42:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:42:00
20.  Stephen Macintyre Finished 4th 01:09:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:03:00
21.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:09:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:28:00
22.  Brian McGhee Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:10:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:10:03:00
23.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:13:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:04:00
24.  Victoria Ware Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 01:15:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:19:00
25.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished N/A 01:15:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:51:00
26.  Lee Vernet Finished 01:16:13:00 0

26. Lee Vernet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:13:00
27.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished A 01:16:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 01:16:25:00
28.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 01:16:39:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:39:00
29.  Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 01:16:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:16:47:00
30.  Grant Thomson Finished N/A 01:17:29:00 0

30. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:29:00
31.  James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:17:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:54:00
32.  Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:18:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:05:00
33.  Steven Fraser West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:20:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:12:00
34.  John McComisky Finished N/A 01:20:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:47:00
35.  Alex Mead Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:20:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:59:00
36.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:21:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:13:00
--- James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Willie Laithwaite Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

36. Willie Laithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/09/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
39km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk