West Midlands Regional Track Championships

Track – Friday, 07 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000064

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jul 2000

Finish date:

Sat, 8th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Strawford Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Walford Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Taylor Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Taylor Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Sharrock Spokes BPC Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Wood Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Pearson Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alastair McChesney Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Kilbourne CC Giro Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Clark Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Collett Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Phillip Pearson Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00

J

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000064

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Jul 2000

Finish date:

Sat, 8th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Strawford Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nick Walford Cheshire Maverick CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Taylor Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Taylor Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Sharrock Spokes BPC Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Wood Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Pearson Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alastair McChesney Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Kilbourne CC Giro Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Clark Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Edney Beacon Roads CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Collett Beacon Roads CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Bradley Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Sharrock www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Morley Stafford Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Phillip Pearson Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown A 2

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Ruth Eyles Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00

J

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Fri 07/07/00 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk