The Edge Cycleworks Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 20

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 29 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kent Valley RC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

409863

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Thurgood Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Ingle BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Loven Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Nolan Finished 3rd 0

16. Mark Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jason Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Allyson Jones Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Dan Dry Finished 4th 0

26. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

27. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fabian Brennan Girondins De Bordeaux Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

14. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/08/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kent Valley RC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

409863

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Thurgood Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Ingle BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Loven Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Nolan Finished 3rd 0

16. Mark Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jason Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Allyson Jones Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Dan Dry Finished 4th 0

26. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

27. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fabian Brennan Girondins De Bordeaux Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

14. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/08/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk