The Edge Cycleworks Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 17

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 08 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Barrow Central Wheelers on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

409859

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Schofield Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 2

8. John Agnew -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sean Casson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Zoe Wilson Finished 4th 0

14. Zoe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Allyson Jones Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Granger RPD Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

13. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/08/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/08/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Barrow Central Wheelers on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

409859

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Parker Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Schofield Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 2

8. John Agnew -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sean Casson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Zoe Wilson Finished 4th 0

14. Zoe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Allyson Jones Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Dent Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Granger RPD Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Reilly Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Booth Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

13. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/08/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/08/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 08/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk