The Edge Cycleworks Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 15

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 25 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kent Valley RC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

409857

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Sadler Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anthony Saynor Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Edwards Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Hobson Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jack Talbot Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Nolan Finished 3rd 0

20. Mark Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Scot Easter SCOTT Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

31. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jason Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Roben Twist Finished 0

38. Roben Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Allyson Jones Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bullock BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Hall Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kent Valley RC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

409857

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Gary Sadler Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anthony Saynor Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean McColville Honister '92 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Edwards Kendal Cycle Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Hobson Croston Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jack Talbot Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Nolan Finished 3rd 0

20. Mark Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Scot Easter SCOTT Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Will Barnes Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

31. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jason Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Roben Twist Finished 0

38. Roben Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Allyson Jones Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Bullock BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Hall Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Leon Barnes Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk