SouthernXC 2017 Round 4 - Matterley Basin, Winchester

MTB XC , Winchester – Sunday, 25 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the 2017 SouthernXC is at Matterley Basin

Please go to http://www.eventrexuk.co.uk/sxc-rounds.html for online entry

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking for all ages and abilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

409835

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Matterley Basin, Winchester, SO21 1HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joey Williams Finished 0

4. Joey Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Chamberlain North Cotswold CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

7. Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Weeks Finished 0

8. James Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finn Darnton Finished 0

9. Finn Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicole Roberts Finished 0

11. Nicole Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Zoe Nicholls Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nathan Gunnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lucy Cooper Finished 0

19. Lucy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Beau Larkin Finished N/A 0

21. Beau Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

22. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Xavier Ibbs Pedal 2 Pedal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Edith Price Finished 0

24. Edith Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Cooper Finished 0

25. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luke Batten Finished 0

26. Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Bannister Finished 0

27. Jack Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Wadham Finished 0

28. Max Wadham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Emily Forder Finished 0

29. Emily Forder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

30. Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Amelie Bradley Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Evan Allaway Finished 0

34. Evan Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ryder Purcell Finished 0

35. Ryder Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Hollie Ibbs Finished 0

36. Hollie Ibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jake Howard Pedal Heaven Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mitzi Gait Finished 0

38. Mitzi Gait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Scarlett Allaway Finished 0

39. Scarlett Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Guy Darnton Finished 0

40. Guy Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Henry Iles Finished 0

41. Henry Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jackson Mitchell Finished 0

42. Jackson Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sophie Hand WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Louis Lawson Did not finish 0

44. Louis Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Thomas Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mak Larkin Finished N/A 0

11. Mak Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Jones Finished 0

16. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sam Davis Finished 0

18. Sam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Fred Price Finished 0

19. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Leo Roberts Finished 0

21. Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jonny Styrin Finished 0

22. Jonny Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Hitchings North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Holman Finished 0

26. Nathan Holman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Nicholls Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matteo Gazzola Finished 0

31. Matteo Gazzola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Livvy Nanopoulou Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Danny Davis Handcycling Association of the... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jessica Revvell Finished 0

38. Jessica Revvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Sinclair Four4th Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  George Spooner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ethan Cole Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Newborough Did not finish 0

12. James Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amelie Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Benham Kvåle Cannondale Girls Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Heidi Gould Merida Factory Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Louise Fox Finished 0

4. Louise Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Kate Bowers Finished Expert 60

1. Kate Bowers -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Angela Laycock Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Julia Hamlyn Finished Expert 45

3. Julia Hamlyn -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Helen Nicholls IRIS Race Team Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Kate Robson Finished Sport 0

3. Kate Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Alison Goss Finished 0

4. Alison Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jenny Lee Finished Sport 36

5. Jenny Lee -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kara Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dani Humphrey Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen Howard Pedal Heaven Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kasia Ambrose Finished 0

4. Kasia Ambrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Malgorzata McPherson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Stacey Welden Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jennifer Purcell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Funnell Finished N/A 0

4. Lynn Funnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sam Humphrey Finished Veteran 60

1. Sam Humphrey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 45

3. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Graham Warby Finished Veteran 36

5. Graham Warby -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Duncan Hards Four4th Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Mears Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ian Gait VeloVitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 14

17. Craig Gunnell -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Darren Matthews Poundbury Cyclesport Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

21. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

22. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Paul Newborough Finished 0

24. Paul Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Darren Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Mark Turner-Smith Bournemouth Arrow Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Roki Read Four4th Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Richard Lang BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Ian Mcnulty Finished 0

30. Ian Mcnulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Darren Compton Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Roger Prior VC Jericho Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jon Pierce Finished 0

5. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 28

7. Dean Morgan -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Ashley Roles Easton Ritte Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Patrick Stokes Easton Ritte Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 18

13. Andrew Graham -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Stefano Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Michael Robathan Finished 0

16. Michael Robathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Barry White BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy O'Brien Finished 0

3. Andy O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Morgan Jones Finished 0

1. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nick Williams Finished 0

3. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Leyland Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Bocking Velolife Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Adam Mitchell Finished 0

8. Adam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Darren Rawlings Finished 0

9. Darren Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Will Matthews Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  George Holland Finished 0

11. George Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  John Williams Finished 0

13. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Bannister Finished 0

15. James Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

16. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Darren Chappell Finished 0

17. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Coakes Finished N/A 0

20. Tom Coakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Murphy Finished 0

21. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Seb Price Finished 0

22. Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robin Sillett Finished N/A 0

23. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lee Doyle VCT Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Colin Robson Finished 0

25. Colin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Cripps Finished 0

27. Stephen Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Jason Iles Finished 0

29. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Snape Finished N/A 0

30. David Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Houston Finished 0

31. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Mark Harvey Finished 0

34. Mark Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0

35. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Davis Finished 0

36. Andy Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Graham Sharman Finished 0

37. Graham Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Oliver Key Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Mortimer Finished 0

39. Paul Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Darren Barnes Finished 0

40. Darren Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Allen Finished 0

41. David Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Simon Palmer Finished 0

42. Simon Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Nigel Benham Finished 0

43. Nigel Benham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stuart Cann WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Slocombe Finished 0

46. Mark Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Steve Seabright Finished 0

49. Steve Seabright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adrian Wood Finished N/A 0

50. Adrian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Ibbs Finished 0

51. Philip Ibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Keith Holman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Justin Phillips Newbury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Paddy Atkinson Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Dunford Renvale RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Finished Elite 32

6. Lee Williams -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jiri Bartizal Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tony Revell Offcamber Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  James Sanford Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Sam Edwards WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jon Clemas Weber Creative Interiors Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Ross Smith BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jon Heasman Finished Veteran 0

9. Jon Heasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Peter Warner Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Alfie Beaty Offcamber Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Crook Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Chris Randall Finished 0

7. Chris Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 0

9. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Adam Hughes Finished 0

10. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nicholas Charlton-Smith Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Alex Ficke Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 16

15. Sam Hanson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Andy Deacon Finished Sport 15

16. Andy Deacon -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Curtis Quelch Finished N/A 0

17. Curtis Quelch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Chainey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Darrell Harris Finished 0

21. Darrell Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Paul Williams Finished Sport 8

23. Paul Williams -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Scott Parker North Cotswold CC Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  John Martin Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Lee Finch VeloVitesse Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Carl Morrish Did not finish Sport 0

25. Carl Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
50 mins / plus 3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the 2017 SouthernXC is at Matterley Basin

Please go to http://www.eventrexuk.co.uk/sxc-rounds.html for online entry

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking for all ages and abilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

409835

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Matterley Basin, Winchester, SO21 1HW

View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joey Williams Finished 0

4. Joey Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Chamberlain North Cotswold CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

7. Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Weeks Finished 0

8. James Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finn Darnton Finished 0

9. Finn Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nicole Roberts Finished 0

11. Nicole Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Zoe Nicholls Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nathan Gunnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lucy Cooper Finished 0

19. Lucy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Beau Larkin Finished N/A 0

21. Beau Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

22. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Xavier Ibbs Pedal 2 Pedal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Edith Price Finished 0

24. Edith Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Harry Cooper Finished 0

25. Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luke Batten Finished 0

26. Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Bannister Finished 0

27. Jack Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Max Wadham Finished 0

28. Max Wadham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Emily Forder Finished 0

29. Emily Forder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

30. Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Amelie Bradley Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Evan Allaway Finished 0

34. Evan Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ryder Purcell Finished 0

35. Ryder Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Hollie Ibbs Finished 0

36. Hollie Ibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jake Howard Pedal Heaven Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mitzi Gait Finished 0

38. Mitzi Gait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Scarlett Allaway Finished 0

39. Scarlett Allaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Guy Darnton Finished 0

40. Guy Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Henry Iles Finished 0

41. Henry Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jackson Mitchell Finished 0

42. Jackson Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sophie Hand WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Louis Lawson Did not finish 0

44. Louis Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Thomas Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mak Larkin Finished N/A 0

11. Mak Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Jones Finished 0

16. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sam Davis Finished 0

18. Sam Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Fred Price Finished 0

19. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Leo Roberts Finished 0

21. Leo Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jonny Styrin Finished 0

22. Jonny Styrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Hitchings North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nathan Holman Finished 0

26. Nathan Holman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ben Nicholls Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matteo Gazzola Finished 0

31. Matteo Gazzola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Livvy Nanopoulou Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Erin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Danny Davis Handcycling Association of the... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jessica Revvell Finished 0

38. Jessica Revvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Sinclair Four4th Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  George Spooner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ethan Cole Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- James Newborough Did not finish 0

12. James Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amelie Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Amy-Jo Hansford Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emily Benham Kvåle Cannondale Girls Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Heidi Gould Merida Factory Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Louise Fox Finished 0

4. Louise Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Kate Bowers Finished Expert 60

1. Kate Bowers -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Angela Laycock Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Julia Hamlyn Finished Expert 45

3. Julia Hamlyn -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Helen Nicholls IRIS Race Team Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Kate Robson Finished Sport 0

3. Kate Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Alison Goss Finished 0

4. Alison Goss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jenny Lee Finished Sport 36

5. Jenny Lee -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kara Perryman Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dani Humphrey Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen Howard Pedal Heaven Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kasia Ambrose Finished 0

4. Kasia Ambrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Malgorzata McPherson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Stacey Welden Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jennifer Purcell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Funnell Finished N/A 0

4. Lynn Funnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sam Humphrey Finished Veteran 60

1. Sam Humphrey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Simon Ernest Renvale RT Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 45

3. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Graham Warby Finished Veteran 36

5. Graham Warby -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Wellicome Four4th Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Duncan Hards Four4th Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Martin Ross Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Mears Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Ian Gait VeloVitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Craig Gunnell Finished Veteran 14

17. Craig Gunnell -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Darren Matthews Poundbury Cyclesport Finished Veteran 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

21. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

22. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Paul Newborough Finished 0

24. Paul Newborough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Darren Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Mark Turner-Smith Bournemouth Arrow Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Roki Read Four4th Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Richard Lang BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Ian Mcnulty Finished 0

30. Ian Mcnulty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Darren Compton Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Roger Prior VC Jericho Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Jon Pierce Finished 0

5. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 28

7. Dean Morgan -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Ashley Roles Easton Ritte Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Patrick Stokes Easton Ritte Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 18

13. Andrew Graham -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Stefano Fratesi Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Michael Robathan Finished 0

16. Michael Robathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Barry White BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andy O'Brien Finished 0

3. Andy O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Morgan Jones Finished 0

1. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nick Williams Finished 0

3. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marcus Leyland Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Bocking Velolife Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Leach Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Adam Mitchell Finished 0

8. Adam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Darren Rawlings Finished 0

9. Darren Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Will Matthews Andover Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  George Holland Finished 0

11. George Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  John Williams Finished 0

13. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Bannister Finished 0

15. James Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

16. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Darren Chappell Finished 0

17. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Coakes Finished N/A 0

20. Tom Coakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Murphy Finished 0

21. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Seb Price Finished 0

22. Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robin Sillett Finished N/A 0

23. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Lee Doyle VCT Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Colin Robson Finished 0

25. Colin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Cripps Finished 0

27. Stephen Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Jason Iles Finished 0

29. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Snape Finished N/A 0

30. David Snape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Houston Finished 0

31. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Mark Harvey Finished 0

34. Mark Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0

35. Jason Wrixen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Davis Finished 0

36. Andy Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Graham Sharman Finished 0

37. Graham Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Oliver Key Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Mortimer Finished 0

39. Paul Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Darren Barnes Finished 0

40. Darren Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Allen Finished 0

41. David Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Simon Palmer Finished 0

42. Simon Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Nigel Benham Finished 0

43. Nigel Benham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stuart Cann WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Slocombe Finished 0

46. Mark Slocombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Steve Seabright Finished 0

49. Steve Seabright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adrian Wood Finished N/A 0

50. Adrian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Ibbs Finished 0

51. Philip Ibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Keith Holman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Justin Phillips Newbury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Paddy Atkinson Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Dunford Renvale RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Finished Elite 32

6. Lee Williams -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Jiri Bartizal Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tony Revell Offcamber Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  James Sanford Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Sam Edwards WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jon Clemas Weber Creative Interiors Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Ross Smith BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jon Heasman Finished Veteran 0

9. Jon Heasman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Peter Warner Army Cycling Union Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Alfie Beaty Offcamber Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Daniel Crook Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Chris Randall Finished 0

7. Chris Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 0

9. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Adam Hughes Finished 0

10. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nicholas Charlton-Smith Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Alex Ficke Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 16

15. Sam Hanson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Andy Deacon Finished Sport 15

16. Andy Deacon -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Curtis Quelch Finished N/A 0

17. Curtis Quelch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Chainey Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Michael Williams Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Darrell Harris Finished 0

21. Darrell Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Paul Williams Finished Sport 8

23. Paul Williams -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Scott Parker North Cotswold CC Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  John Martin Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Lee Finch VeloVitesse Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Carl Morrish Did not finish Sport 0

25. Carl Morrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
50 mins / plus 3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:30 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk