Audrey Gault Memorial 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Forres – Saturday, 29 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409754

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:44:000
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:21:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:16:000
3.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:24:000
4.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:14:000
5.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:30:000
6.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:36:000
7.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:10:000
8.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:18:000
9.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:32:000
10.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:53:000
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:02:000
12.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
13.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
14.  Thomas Deas Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
15.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:36:000
16.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
17.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
18.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:41:000
19.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:000
20.  Georgia Mansfield RT23 Finished 3rd 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:59:000
21.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:09:000
22.  Neil Carpenter Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
23.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:48:000
24.  Douglas Cowie Finished 4th 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:05:000
25.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:000
26.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
27.  Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:36:000
28.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:27:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:40:000
29.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
30.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:30:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:50:000
31.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:33:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:15:000
32.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:44:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/17 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 29/07/17 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409754

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:44:000
2.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:21:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:16:000
3.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:24:000
4.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:14:000
5.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:30:000
6.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:36:000
7.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:10:000
8.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:18:000
9.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:32:000
10.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:53:000
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:02:000
12.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:13:000
13.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
14.  Thomas Deas Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
15.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:36:000
16.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
17.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
18.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:24:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:41:000
19.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:000
20.  Georgia Mansfield RT23 Finished 3rd 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:59:000
21.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:09:000
22.  Neil Carpenter Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
23.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:48:000
24.  Douglas Cowie Finished 4th 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:05:000
25.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:000
26.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
27.  Megan Riach Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:36:000
28.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:27:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:40:000
29.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:50:000
30.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:30:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:50:000
31.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:33:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:15:000
32.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:33:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:44:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/17 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 29/07/17 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk