Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #13

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 31 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 13 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 24th to July 31st, inclusive Run on an omnium system.

Event Details

Event URN:

409530

Start Date:

Mon, 31st Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

3. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

6. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

1. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

3. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

5. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

5. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

6. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

5. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

6. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 5 Lap Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

5. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

6. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

1. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

2. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

5. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

4. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

5. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 31/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 31/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 13 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 24th to July 31st, inclusive Run on an omnium system.

Event Details

Event URN:

409530

Start Date:

Mon, 31st Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

3. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

6. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

1. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

3. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

5. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

5. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

6. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

5. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

6. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 5 Lap Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Elimination - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

5. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

6. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

1. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

2. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

5. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ben Oldale Finished 0

4. Ben Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Sam Oldale Finished 0

5. Sam Oldale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Amy Clarke Finished 0

7. Amy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 31/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 31/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 31/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk