Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #9

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 03 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 13 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 24th to July 31st, inclusive Run on an omnium system.

Event Details

Event URN:

409526

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C/D 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 03/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 03/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 13 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 24th to July 31st, inclusive Run on an omnium system.

Event Details

Event URN:

409526

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C/D 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Matthew Edwards Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jonny Edwards Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 03/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/07/17 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/07/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 03/07/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk