Crank It Cycling MTB Series Round 3

MTB XC , Slaidburn – Sunday, 09 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Crank It Cycling Mountain bike Race Series 2017.

 

Event Details

Event URN:

409411

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gisburn Forest, Gisburn Forest Hub,, Stephen Park, Gisbrun Forest, Slaidburn, Lancashire, BB7 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition - Results
1.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
2.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:000
3.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
4.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Gorst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Finn Mortimer Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Leon Barlow Finished --- 0

11.  Leon Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Godley Finished --- 0

12.  George Godley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition - Results
1.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:04:000
2.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:21:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:41:000
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:000
4.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:37:000
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:49:000
7.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
8.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:37:000
9.  Ben Greener Finished 00:23:40:000 0

9.  Ben Greener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:40:000
10.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:54:000
11.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:11:000
12.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
13.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
14.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
15.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:13:000
16.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
17.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:58:000
3.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 00:47:35:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:47:35:000
2.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:49:22:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:22:000
3.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 00:50:35:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:35:000
4.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 00:53:14:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:14:000
5.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 00:56:05:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:05:000
6.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:56:26:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:26:000
7.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:58:44:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:44:000
8.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 01:01:39:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:39:000
9.  Adam Tattersall Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 01:03:46:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:46:000
10.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls XCO Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Juvenile 00:58:07:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:07:000
2.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:54:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:54:000
3.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished Juvenile 01:03:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:57:000
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished Juvenile --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished Juvenile --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth 00:14:32:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:14:32:000
2.  Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Finished Youth 00:15:20:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:15:20:000
3.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth 00:15:33:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:15:33:000
4.  Dylan Stephenson-Wright Finished --- 0

4.  Dylan Stephenson-Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Toby Campbell Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Expert 01:37:45:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:45:000
--- Scott Wilson Team Elite Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Expert Women XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women XCO Race - Results
1.  Amber Southern Finished Expert 01:44:27:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:27:000

Sport Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Sport 01:37:49:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:49:000
2.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 01:44:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:51:000
3.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 01:52:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:24:000
4.  Philip Lowrey Honister '92 Finished Sport --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Women XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women XCO Race - Results
1.  Sarah Jepson Racepace Finished Sport 01:45:27:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:27:000

Veteran Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mathew Livesey Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Lockhart Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Wells Finished 0

8.  David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Gorton Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Guy Ellis Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marc Fry Finished 0

12.  Marc Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women XCO Race - Results
1.  Anna Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 01:46:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:46:11:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking will be at the Forest Hub car park. Parking costs £3.00 for the day.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Juvenile Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Juvenile Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Elite Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Elite Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Junior Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Juniour Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Crank It Cycling Mountain bike Race Series 2017.

 

Event Details

Event URN:

409411

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gisburn Forest, Gisburn Forest Hub,, Stephen Park, Gisbrun Forest, Slaidburn, Lancashire, BB7 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition - Results
1.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:59:000
2.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:000
3.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:26:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:36:000
4.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Gorst Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Finn Mortimer Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Leon Barlow Finished --- 0

11.  Leon Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  George Godley Finished --- 0

12.  George Godley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition - Results
1.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:31:000
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:21:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:04:000
2.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:21:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:41:000
3.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:000
4.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished N/A 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:21:000
5.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:37:000
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:49:000
7.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
8.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:37:000
9.  Ben Greener Finished 00:23:40:000 0

9.  Ben Greener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:40:000
10.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:54:000
11.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:11:000
12.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:16:000
13.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:17:000
14.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
15.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:13:000
16.  Milo Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:25:000
17.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:58:000
3.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 00:47:35:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:47:35:000
2.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:49:22:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:49:22:000
3.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 00:50:35:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:50:35:000
4.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 00:53:14:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:53:14:000
5.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 00:56:05:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:05:000
6.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:56:26:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:26:000
7.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 00:58:44:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:44:000
8.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 01:01:39:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:01:39:000
9.  Adam Tattersall Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 01:03:46:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:46:000
10.  Oliver Hodgkinson Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Girls XCO Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Juvenile 00:58:07:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:58:07:000
2.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 00:59:54:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:59:54:000
3.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished Juvenile 01:03:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:03:57:000
4.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished Juvenile --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished Juvenile --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Boys XCO Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth 00:14:32:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:14:32:000
2.  Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Finished Youth 00:15:20:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:15:20:000
3.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth 00:15:33:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:15:33:000
4.  Dylan Stephenson-Wright Finished --- 0

4.  Dylan Stephenson-Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Toby Campbell Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Expert 01:37:45:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:37:45:000
--- Scott Wilson Team Elite Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Expert Women XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert Women XCO Race - Results
1.  Amber Southern Finished Expert 01:44:27:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:44:27:000

Sport Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Sport 01:37:49:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:49:000
2.  Paul Upton Finished Sport 01:44:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:51:000
3.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 01:52:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:52:24:000
4.  Philip Lowrey Honister '92 Finished Sport --- 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport Women XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Women XCO Race - Results
1.  Sarah Jepson Racepace Finished Sport 01:45:27:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:45:27:000

Veteran Men XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men XCO Race - Results
1.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mathew Livesey Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Lockhart Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Wells Finished 0

8.  David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Gorton Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Guy Ellis Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marc Fry Finished 0

12.  Marc Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not start G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet
--- Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women XCO Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women XCO Race - Results
1.  Anna Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 01:46:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:46:11:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking will be at the Forest Hub car park. Parking costs £3.00 for the day.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 10 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Boys Coaching, Skills Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Under 12 Girls Coaching, Skills Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
02 hr / plus 5 laps / 8km / 5 miles
Juvenile Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Juvenile Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Boys XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
45 mins / plus 6 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Elite Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Elite Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Expert Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Junior Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Juniour Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Sport Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women XCO Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk