Mid Shropshire Wheelers Sunday Circuit Race #4

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 21 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle track at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

409408

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hetty Niblett Team Boompods Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leah Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Vicki Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lucy Berry Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ceri Jones Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Amanda Karlsson Dame Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Annie Glover Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Kyte Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Aucote Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Barzda Walsall RCC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Edwards Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Craig Whittle DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry Wilson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Corah Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Aaron Poole Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Philip Thomas Hafren CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Jones Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Abbotts Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Cameron Mould Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Harrison Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Stephen Rooke Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Roberts Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Owens Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Holland DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Trevor Ricketts VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gary Hodkinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Goh Paramount CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Nathan Fullwood Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Blowers Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mid Shropshire Wheelers use a MyLaps chip timing system for fast and accurate results.

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle circuit at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
30 laps / 30km / 19 miles
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 laps / 30km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16 laps / 16km / 10 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25km / 16 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16 laps / 16km / 10 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle track at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

409408

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hetty Niblett Team Boompods Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Leah Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Vicki Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lucy Berry Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Backstedt Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ceri Jones Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Amanda Karlsson Dame Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Annie Glover Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Hannah Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Phoebe Martin Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Kyte Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christian Aucote Rivet Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Barzda Walsall RCC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Edwards Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Craig Whittle DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Lloyd Velo Runner Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry Wilson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jack Corah Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Aaron Poole Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Philip Thomas Hafren CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Jones Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Abbotts Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mike Perry Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Cameron Mould Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Harrison Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Leigh Blandford Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Stephen Rooke Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Roberts Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Owens Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ben Holland DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Trevor Ricketts VeloVitesse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gary Hodkinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Goh Paramount CRT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josh Marsden Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Seth Ireland Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Nathan Fullwood Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Carys Blowers Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mid Shropshire Wheelers use a MyLaps chip timing system for fast and accurate results.

Mid Shropshire Wheelers circuit races take place on a purpose built 1km cycle circuit at the Shrewsbury Sports Village which is floodlit for evening training sessions.

The Shrewsbury Sports Village has changing rooms, showers, toilets, cafe and ample parking.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 12:45 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 4
30 laps / 30km / 19 miles
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 13:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 13:45
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 laps / 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 laps / 30km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16 laps / 16km / 10 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 11:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 11:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25km / 16 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 16 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
16 laps / 16km / 10 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:30 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:30
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 10km / 6 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 10:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps / 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps / 5km / 3 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk