SXC Round 6 Kingussie

MTB XC , Kingussie – Sunday, 17 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Details to be confirmed. Watch this space!



Event Details

Event URN:

409393

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Kingussie, King St, Kingussie, PH21 1HP
View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Maisie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lia Crowther Finished 0

11. Lia Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s male - Results
1.  Logan Williams Finished 0

1. Logan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Georgeson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Allan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fergus Masson Finished 0

9. Fergus Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Scott Murray Finished 0

10. Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Feargus Pearson Finished 0

11. Feargus Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rory Pritchett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Victor Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Furness KICC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Aidan Halliday KICC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Russell Did not start 0

18. James Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jake Sandilands Meedies Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Callum Stables Did not finish 0

18. Callum Stables -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite / Expert female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert female - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sally Devlin Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gill Barnes West Highland Wheelers Did not start G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Junior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior female - Results
1.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth female - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Hunter Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Amelia Shuttleworth Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth male - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Findlay Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Murray Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jonte Willins Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile male - Results
1.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben McMullen Bioracer-Project GO Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  David Cathcart Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Benjamin Logan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Neil Pritchett Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Cameron Eccles Finished 0

16. Cameron Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Findlay Read Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Grand Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran male - Results
1.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Neil Wright West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Graham Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Neil Stables Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tim Allen Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Boyd Tay Titans Finished S/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- David Lawtie Did not start S/Vet 0

5. David Lawtie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet
--- Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Taster male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster male - Results
1.  Steve Brown Finished 0

1. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Roberts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Pritchard Finished 0

3. Martin Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gordon Mcneil Finished 0

4. Gordon Mcneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mike Munro Midlothian Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matthew Wheeler Did not start 0

5. Matthew Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 8s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s female - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Poole Finished N/A 0

2. Olivia Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Effie McGhee Finished 0

3. Effie McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Eilidh Kirk Finished 0

5. Eilidh Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Duncan Finished 0

6. Isla Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s male - Results
1.  Louis Thornley Finished 0

1. Louis Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isaac Beard Finished 0

3. Isaac Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Murray Finished 0

6. Craig Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gillespie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Micah Myles Finished 0

9. Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s female - Results
1.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ruth McDougall Finished 0

4. Ruth McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s male - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Creag Muir Finished 0

2. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aaron Considine Finished 0

4. Aaron Considine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Duncan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Euan Murray Finished 0

7. Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Brodie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Cohen Poole Finished 0

11. Cohen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Neil McDougall Finished 0

12. Neil McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Kirk Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite / Expert male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Duggan Finished Expert 60

2. David Duggan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Tomasz Wysocki Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport male - Results
1.  Stuart Nicholson Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Alexander McLean Teesdale CRC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Christer McNulty Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Gavin Sim Finished N/A 0

7. Gavin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kiefer Brown Finished 0

8. Kiefer Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Ross Miller Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Wheeler Did not start 0

9. Matthew Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior male - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bradley Cowan Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Conor Stevenson Perth United Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran male - Results
1.  Greig Walker Finished Veteran 60

1. Greig Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Craig Brown Classic Racing Team Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Greenwood Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 22

10. Murray Kirk -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Andy Bain Finished Veteran 0

12. Andy Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

13. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Sharp Did not start N/A 0

14. Simon Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

More information on timings etc to follow. Watch this space & Facebook.

The Races

Under 12s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Senior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Senior
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Taster female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Taster male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Overview

Details to be confirmed. Watch this space!



Event Details

Event URN:

409393

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Kingussie, King St, Kingussie, PH21 1HP
View map

Series:

Scottish XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s female - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aimi Kenyon Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Maisie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lia Crowther Finished 0

11. Lia Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s male - Results
1.  Logan Williams Finished 0

1. Logan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Georgeson Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Allan Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Fergus Masson Finished 0

9. Fergus Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Scott Murray Finished 0

10. Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Feargus Pearson Finished 0

11. Feargus Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Rory Pritchett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Victor Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Oliver Furness KICC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Aidan Halliday KICC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Russell Did not start 0

18. James Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jake Sandilands Meedies Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Callum Stables Did not finish 0

18. Callum Stables -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite / Expert female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert female - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Senior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sally Devlin Mikes Bikes Aviemore Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Gill Barnes West Highland Wheelers Did not start G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet

Junior female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior female - Results
1.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth female - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile female - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Hunter Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Amelia Shuttleworth Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth male - Results
1.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Findlay Dickson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Andrew Wilson Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Aidan Carlin Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Murray Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Jonte Willins Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile male - Results
1.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben McMullen Bioracer-Project GO Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Thomas Sludden Hebridean Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  David Cathcart Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Benjamin Logan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Neil Pritchett Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Cameron Eccles Finished 0

16. Cameron Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
18.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Findlay Read Hebridean Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile
--- Mark Shaw Royal Albert CC Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Grand Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran male - Results
1.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Neil Wright West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Graham Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Neil Stables Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tim Allen Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Boyd Tay Titans Finished S/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- David Lawtie Did not start S/Vet 0

5. David Lawtie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: S/Vet
--- Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Taster male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Taster male - Results
1.  Steve Brown Finished 0

1. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Roberts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Pritchard Finished 0

3. Martin Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Gordon Mcneil Finished 0

4. Gordon Mcneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mike Munro Midlothian Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matthew Wheeler Did not start 0

5. Matthew Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Under 8s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s female - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olivia Poole Finished N/A 0

2. Olivia Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Effie McGhee Finished 0

3. Effie McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Eilidh Kirk Finished 0

5. Eilidh Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Duncan Finished 0

6. Isla Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 8s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s male - Results
1.  Louis Thornley Finished 0

1. Louis Thornley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isaac Beard Finished 0

3. Isaac Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Craig Murray Finished 0

6. Craig Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gillespie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Micah Myles Finished 0

9. Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s female - Results
1.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ruth McDougall Finished 0

4. Ruth McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10s male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s male - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Creag Muir Finished 0

2. Creag Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Aaron Considine Finished 0

4. Aaron Considine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Duncan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Euan Murray Finished 0

7. Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Brodie McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Cohen Poole Finished 0

11. Cohen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Neil McDougall Finished 0

12. Neil McDougall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Kirk Stirling Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Elite / Expert male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite / Expert male - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  David Duggan Finished Expert 60

2. David Duggan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Tomasz Wysocki Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Sport male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport male - Results
1.  Stuart Nicholson Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Alexander McLean Teesdale CRC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Christer McNulty Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Gavin Sim Finished N/A 0

7. Gavin Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kiefer Brown Finished 0

8. Kiefer Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joe Curran Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Ross Miller Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Wheeler Did not start 0

9. Matthew Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior male - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bradley Cowan Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ben Simpson Kelso Wheelers Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Conor Stevenson Perth United Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

Veteran male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran male - Results
1.  Greig Walker Finished Veteran 60

1. Greig Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Craig Brown Classic Racing Team Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Greenwood Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Murray Kirk Finished Veteran 22

10. Murray Kirk -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Andreas Schaefer Edinburgh RC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Andy Bain Finished Veteran 0

12. Andy Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jason Lindsay Finished N/A 0

13. Jason Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Sharp Did not start N/A 0

14. Simon Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

More information on timings etc to follow. Watch this space & Facebook.

The Races

Under 12s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Senior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Senior
Junior female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Youth female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Taster female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Juvenile male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Grand Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Super Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Taster male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 8s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10s male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite / Expert male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Sport male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Junior male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Veteran male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk