Carlingwark Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Castle Douglas – Sunday, 19 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Final round of the South West Winter Series

Event Details

Event URN:

409381

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Carlingwark Park, Carlingwark Park, Castle Douglas, DG7 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Craig Brown Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Young Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ally Wight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Malcolm Cooper Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  John McRobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Wixon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Barry McTeir Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Colin Waitt Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kylie McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16s - Results
1.  Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Craik Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alastair Craik Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hunter Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rebecca Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sandy Barr Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Barr Finished Under 12 0

4.  Harry Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Murray Finished Under 12 0

5.  Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ramsay Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Danny Woods SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Mcgowan Finished Under 12 0

2.  Molly Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Euan Murray Finished Under 12 0

3.  Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Higgins SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Muir Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruari Webster Finished Under 12 0

10.  Ruari Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Scott Little Finished Under 12 0

12.  Scott Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Todd Roach Finished Under 12 0

13.  Todd Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maddie Barr Finished Under 12 0

2.  Maddie Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sophie Mcrobert Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Leon Woods Finished Under 12 0

3.  Leon Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aulay Webster Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Logan Carson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Stewart Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Watson Finished Under 12 0

8.  Finlay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joe Hextall Finished Under 12 0

10.  Joe Hextall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Craig Murray Finished Under 12 0

11.  Craig Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Glover Finished Under 12 0

13.  Charlie Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Grant Little Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katy Mcgowan Finished Under 12 0

3.  Katy Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lexie Sanderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emma Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Izzy Barbour Finished 0

8.  Izzy Barbour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 12:00 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Under 16s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 12:00 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:10 Non-Ranking --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:10
Non-Ranking,
25 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 10:40 Under 12 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 10:40
Under 12,
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 10:20 Under 12 --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 10:20
Under 12,
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 10:00 Under 12 --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 10:00
Under 12,
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Final round of the South West Winter Series

Event Details

Event URN:

409381

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Carlingwark Park, Carlingwark Park, Castle Douglas, DG7 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Craig Brown Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Young Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ally Wight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Malcolm Cooper Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  John McRobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alan Wixon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Barry McTeir Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Colin Waitt Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kylie McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16s - Results
1.  Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Callum Craik Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alastair Craik Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hunter Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rebecca Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sandy Barr Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Barr Finished Under 12 0

4.  Harry Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Scott Murray Finished Under 12 0

5.  Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ramsay Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lewis Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Danny Woods SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Mcgowan Finished Under 12 0

2.  Molly Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Euan Murray Finished Under 12 0

3.  Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Higgins SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Muir Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruari Webster Finished Under 12 0

10.  Ruari Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Scott Little Finished Under 12 0

12.  Scott Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Todd Roach Finished Under 12 0

13.  Todd Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Maddie Barr Finished Under 12 0

2.  Maddie Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sophie Mcrobert Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Leon Woods Finished Under 12 0

3.  Leon Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aulay Webster Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Logan Carson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Josh Stewart Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Watson Finished Under 12 0

8.  Finlay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joe Hextall Finished Under 12 0

10.  Joe Hextall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Craig Murray Finished Under 12 0

11.  Craig Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Glover Finished Under 12 0

13.  Charlie Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Grant Little Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katy Mcgowan Finished Under 12 0

3.  Katy Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lexie Sanderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emma Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Izzy Barbour Finished 0

8.  Izzy Barbour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 12:00 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Under 16s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 12:00 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking,
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:10 Non-Ranking --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:10
Non-Ranking,
25 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 10:40 Under 12 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 10:40
Under 12,
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 10:20 Under 12 --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 10:20
Under 12,
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 10:00 Under 12 --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 10:00
Under 12,
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 01:00 Under 12 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/03/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk