Surrey League Handicap Series #16 (Sussex Revolution VC)

Road , Lewes – Thursday, 10 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409342

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Plough, South Road, Plumpton Green, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 3DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Martin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Hill Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Callum Clark trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Wyllie Aycliffe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex McLaren Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Cornwell Direct Power Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Crofts Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Maxwell Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wivelsfield Circuit

Surrey League Members take priority on entry.

You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.

To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join

Entry on the day at the event only

4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/08/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 10/08/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409342

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Plough, South Road, Plumpton Green, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 3DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Martin VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joe Hill Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Callum Clark trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Wyllie Aycliffe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alex McLaren Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Cornwell Direct Power Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Crofts Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Heffernan University of Exeter Cycling C... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Maxwell Rye & District Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wivelsfield Circuit

Surrey League Members take priority on entry.

You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.

To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join

Entry on the day at the event only

4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/08/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 10/08/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk