Surrey League Handicap Series #7 (Pearson CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 08 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409324

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dorin Cam Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Doyle Finished 3rd 0

25. James Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ollie Smith The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Neylon Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Max Kingdon Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Lack Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick McPhilemy Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Ryan In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 08/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409324

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Jodrell Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Jones Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dorin Cam Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Dobson WyndyMilla Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Doyle Finished 3rd 0

25. James Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ollie Smith The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Ingram Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Alex Neylon Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Max Kingdon Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Lack Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick McPhilemy Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Orlowski Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Ryan In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only. 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 08/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk