Surrey League Handicap Series #6 (Maison du Velo)

Road , Hookwood – Thursday, 01 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409323

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hookwood Memorial Hall, Withey Meadows, Reigate Road, Hookwood, Surrey, RH6 0AZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Mucci Paceline RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dorin Cam Retro RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Schaeff Potter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Mitchell Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Connor Billings Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Mumme Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lee Higlett South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Barrie Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Edward Francis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Daren Kerivel-Brown Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Christopher Hewitt Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alexander Barber Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Alex Hunter Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Thomas Edwards VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Farmer Did not finish 3rd 0

43. David Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Hope In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michal Kolenda Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Charlwood Circuit. Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only

4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409323

Start Date:

Thu, 1st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hookwood Memorial Hall, Withey Meadows, Reigate Road, Hookwood, Surrey, RH6 0AZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Mucci Paceline RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Dorin Cam Retro RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Schaeff Potter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Dan Mitchell Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Connor Billings Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Mumme Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lee Higlett South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Barrie Robinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Edward Francis Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Alexander Dobiecki Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Daren Kerivel-Brown Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Christopher Hewitt Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alexander Barber Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Alex Hunter Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Thomas Edwards VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Correa Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Farmer Did not finish 3rd 0

43. David Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Hope In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michal Kolenda Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Charlwood Circuit. Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only

4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 01/06/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 01/06/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk