Surrey League Handicap Series #3 (Redhill CC)

Road , Hookwood – Thursday, 11 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Charlwood Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

409320

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hookwood Memorial Hall, Withey Meadows, Reigate Road, Hookwood, Surrey, RH6 0AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Schaeff Potter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Caspar Prestidge Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Smith Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dan Mitchell Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Frank Bauer Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Connor Billings Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joshua Monk The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Gary Tulloch Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Brown Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andreas Feuersinger Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Mitchell The Cycle Room Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Charlwood Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

Event Details

Event URN:

409320

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Hookwood Memorial Hall, Withey Meadows, Reigate Road, Hookwood, Surrey, RH6 0AZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Schaeff Potter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Weavers East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Caspar Prestidge Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jack Wyllie Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Smith Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dan Mitchell Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Frank Bauer Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Dante Carpenter TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Connor Billings Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joshua Monk The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Teale Retro RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Gary Tulloch Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Brown Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Matthew Walters Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Andreas Feuersinger Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Mitchell The Cycle Room Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk