Surrey League Road Race #3 (Brighton Mitre)

Road , Cranleigh – Sunday, 26 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409287

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Damien Clayton Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Allen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Lipski Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Unwin GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  George Oehlert London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  William Fazackerley Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matt Twelvetrees ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Paul Walsingham ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Guilford VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Higlett Team Corridori Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Pears Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Smith Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/17 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 26/03/17 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409287

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Alfold Crossways Hall, Dunsfold Road, Alfold, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Damien Clayton Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Allen Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Lipski Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Unwin GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  George Oehlert London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Grant Fraser Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  William Fazackerley Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Adam Leech Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Matt Twelvetrees ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Michael Pollitt London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Paul Walsingham ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Guilford VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Higlett Team Corridori Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Pears Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Smith Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/03/17 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 26/03/17 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk