Surrey League Road Race #1 (Kingston Wheelers)

Road , Surrey – Saturday, 04 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409286

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Lipski Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Unwin GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Anthony Roberts VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Allen Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Blackman VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Campbell-Jones Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Christy London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Damien Clayton Mono CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Cole Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Espin Rojo London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Fraser Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Max Kingdon Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Martin VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex McLaren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Oehlert London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Twelvetrees The Cycle Room Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/17 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/03/17 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409286

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Winn Memorial Hall, Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Arlen Vartazarian Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Freeman VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Lipski Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Cooper Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Unwin GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Anthony Roberts VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Daiman Law VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tim Allen Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andy Blackman VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Campbell-Jones Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Christy London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Damien Clayton Mono CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dan Cole Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Espin Rojo London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Fraser Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Max Kingdon Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Martin VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex McLaren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Oehlert London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Twelvetrees The Cycle Room Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunsfold Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/17 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 04/03/17 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk