Spring in the Park 2017 #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 09 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

409231

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jack McMeekin Finished 0

5. Jack McMeekin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  James Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jasper Simpson Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Gabriella Horne Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

6. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Toby Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Frederick Newman Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harry Gregory Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Matthew Brooker Limited Edition Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Painter Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Painter Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lilly White Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kess Claxton Finished A 0

5. Kess Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emily Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Nine week race league with best six events to count for overall league. Week ten is a stand alone championship event.


Event Details

Event URN:

409231

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Event Organiser:

Terence Blake
01322521964
terry.blake4@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Isaac Rehman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jack McMeekin Finished 0

5. Jack McMeekin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Brandon Belcher Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Thomas Freeman Kent Velo Girls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  James Tremain Team Darenth Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jasper Simpson Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Sammy Djelil Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alexander Tremain Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Gabriella Horne Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Lucy Edwards Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Oliver Horne Finished C 0

6. Oliver Horne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oscar Hough Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Toby Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Frederick Newman Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lance Childs Thanet RC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harry Gregory Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Leo Whyton Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Reuben Edwards Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Nicolas Burrone Kent Velo Kids Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Jude Taylor Club Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Matthew Brooker Limited Edition Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Painter Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Painter Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lilly White Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Grace Turner Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ella Baker 4T+ Velo Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jamie Pullen Redhill Raiders Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Michael Renardson Crawley Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Christian Bright VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Velo Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Leighton Dalley Grain Peninsula CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kess Claxton Finished A 0

5. Kess Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emily Bowyer Southborough & District Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on to start 1 hour before the race start time.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 19:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 19:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/06/17 20:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Fri 09/06/17 – 20:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk