Rhos on Sea Spring Series 1

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Sunday, 19 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event one of a three part series

Event Details

Event URN:

409222

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Wilkinson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seren Borland Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Williams Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bryn Baxter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lwsi Gocher Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Shine Finished 0

1. David Shine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Brian Riordan Finished 0

5. Brian Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Booth Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mark McGarry Finished 0

7. Mark McGarry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Mackirty Finished 0

1. Tom Mackirty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

4. Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Thompson Finished 0

6. Luke Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Owens Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Griffon Finished 0

8. Luke Griffon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ifangruff Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Dennis Murphy Finished 0

10. Dennis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Evans Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Gareth Sanger Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iwan Thomas Finished 4th 8

2. Iwan Thomas -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Downey Team Aspire Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Bell Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Mansell Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dave Williams Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Bradley Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event one of a three part series

Event Details

Event URN:

409222

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks Cycle Circuit, Glan Y Morfa Industrial Estate, Marsh Rd, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Wilkinson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Seren Borland Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Williams Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Bryn Baxter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lwsi Gocher Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Shine Finished 0

1. David Shine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Brian Riordan Finished 0

5. Brian Riordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Booth Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mark McGarry Finished 0

7. Mark McGarry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Mackirty Finished 0

1. Tom Mackirty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Lewis Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scott Williams Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Archie Ryan Finished 0

4. Archie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Thompson Finished 0

6. Luke Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jake Owens Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Luke Griffon Finished 0

8. Luke Griffon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ifangruff Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Dennis Murphy Finished 0

10. Dennis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Evans Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David Parry Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Gareth Sanger Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Iwan Thomas Finished 4th 8

2. Iwan Thomas -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Brown LJMU Cycling Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Downey Team Aspire Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Bell Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Mansell Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Dave Williams Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Bradley Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Doug Arnold Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:20 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:20
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 11:40 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 13:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 13:10
Regional C+, Band 5
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/03/17 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/03/17 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk