Fife Midweek Series - Event 23 (Mile Sprint)

Time Trial , Kirkcaldy – Wednesday, 30 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409219

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Area Fire HQ Car Park, Strathore Road, Thornton, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 4DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:46:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:46:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:46:800
3.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:01:47:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:47:100
4.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:01:48:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:48:400
5.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:01:51:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:800
6.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:01:52:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:52:200
7.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:01:53:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:900
8.  Tony Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:01:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:54:400
9.  Kieran Kirk Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 00:01:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:54:400
10.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:56:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:56:300
11.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:01:56:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:56:500
12.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:01:57:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:57:400
13.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:01:58:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:58:400
14.  Brian Thomson Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:000
15.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:01:59:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:59:900
16.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:000
17.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished A 00:02:00:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:00:200
18.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:02:02:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:02:300
19.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:02:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:02:500
20.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:000
21.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:03:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:300
22.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:02:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:03:600
23.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:04:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:04:100
24.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:04:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:400
25.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:000
26.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:02:05:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:300
27.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:05:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:400
28.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:07:000
29.  Kevin Kelly Finished 4th 00:02:07:100 0

29. Kevin Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:07:100
30.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:07:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:100
31.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:02:07:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:07:200
32.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:08:000
33.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:08:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:600
34.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:09:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:200
35.  Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:10:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:200
36.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:02:10:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:10:800
37.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:10:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:900
38.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:02:11:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:700
39.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:12:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:100
40.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:02:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:13:000
41.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:14:000
42.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:02:14:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:100
43.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:14:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:400
44.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:17:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:500
45.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:02:18:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:600
46.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:02:25:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:25:500
47.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:26:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:100
48.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:000
49.  Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:000
50.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:36:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:100

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/17 18:45 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 30/08/17 – 18:45
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409219

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife Area Fire HQ Car Park, Strathore Road, Thornton, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 4DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:01:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:01:46:000
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:46:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:46:800
3.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:01:47:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:47:100
4.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:01:48:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:48:400
5.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:01:51:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:51:800
6.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:01:52:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:52:200
7.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:01:53:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:900
8.  Tony Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:01:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:54:400
9.  Kieran Kirk Team Right Move Windows Finished 4th 00:01:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:54:400
10.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:01:56:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:56:300
11.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:01:56:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:56:500
12.  Richard Forrester Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:01:57:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:57:400
13.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:01:58:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:58:400
14.  Brian Thomson Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:000
15.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:01:59:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:59:900
16.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:00:000
17.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished A 00:02:00:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:00:200
18.  Paul Maddocks Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:02:02:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:02:300
19.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:02:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:02:500
20.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:000
21.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:03:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:300
22.  Benjamin Cumming Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:02:03:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:03:600
23.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:04:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:04:100
24.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:02:04:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:400
25.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:000
26.  Andrew Hutchison Finished N/A 00:02:05:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:300
27.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:05:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:400
28.  John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:07:000
29.  Kevin Kelly Finished 4th 00:02:07:100 0

29. Kevin Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:07:100
30.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:07:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:07:100
31.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:02:07:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:07:200
32.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished A 00:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:08:000
33.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:08:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:08:600
34.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:09:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:200
35.  Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:02:10:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:10:200
36.  Charlie Ross Dunfermline CC Finished A 00:02:10:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:10:800
37.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:10:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:900
38.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:02:11:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:700
39.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:12:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:100
40.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:02:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:13:000
41.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:14:000
42.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:02:14:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:100
43.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:14:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:400
44.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:17:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:17:500
45.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:02:18:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:18:600
46.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:02:25:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:25:500
47.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:26:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:100
48.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:33:000
49.  Jamie Olszok Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:35:000
50.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:36:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:100

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without rear light will be refused a start. Youth Entry £2

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/08/17 18:45 Regional C None --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 30/08/17 – 18:45
Regional C, None
2km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk