Fife Midweek Series - Event 14 (2-up TTT)

Team Time Trial , Perthshire – Wednesday, 28 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race starts A91 on outskirts of Milnathort. Head west towards Yetts O Muckhart where you turn and retrace back towards start.

Event Details

Event URN:

409212

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:46:000
1.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:46:000
2.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:30:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:43:000
2.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:30:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:43:000
3.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:46:000
3.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:46:000
4.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:30:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:47:000
4.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:30:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:47:000
5.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 00:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:54:000
5.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:54:000
6.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:31:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:30:000
6.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:31:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:30:000
7.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:48:000
7.  Kieran Kirk Finished 4th 00:31:48:000 0

7. Kieran Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:48:000
7.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:48:000
7.  Tony Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:48:000
9.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:31:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:58:000
9.  John Wigham Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:31:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:58:000
10.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:32:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:03:000
10.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:32:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:03:000
11.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:33:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:18:000
11.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:33:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:18:000
12.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:25:000
12.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:25:000
13.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:49:000
13.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:49:000
14.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:33:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:51:000
14.  James Park Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:33:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:51:000
15.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:05:000
15.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:05:000
16.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 00:34:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:37:000
16.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 00:34:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:37:000
17.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:44:000
17.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:44:000
18.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:49:000
18.  Gillian Peters Finished N/A 00:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:49:000
19.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:53:000
19.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:53:000
20.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:55:000
20.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:55:000
21.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:35:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:03:000
21.  Derek Lamb Finished 00:35:03:000 0

21. Derek Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:03:000
22.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:35:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:04:000
22.  Craig Black Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:35:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:04:000
23.  Craig Duncan Saints Ciclista Finished 4th 00:35:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:32:000
23.  Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:35:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:32:000
24.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:37:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:01:000
24.  Keith Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:37:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:01:000
25.  Rosalind Carey Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:37:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:07:000
25.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:37:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:07:000
26.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:37:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:18:000
26.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:18:000
27.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:41:000
27.  Graham Webster Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:41:000
28.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:57:000
28.  Luke Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:57:000
29.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:28:000
29.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:39:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:28:000
30.  Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:39:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:32:000
30.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:39:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:32:000
31.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:18:000
31.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:18:000
32.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 00:42:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:14:000
32.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:42:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:14:000
33.  Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:43:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:58:000
33.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:43:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:58:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race starts A91 on outskirts of Milnathort. Head west towards Yetts O Muckhart where you turn and retrace back towards start.

Event Details

Event URN:

409212

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Loch Leven Community Campus, The Muirs, Kinross, Perthshire, KY13 8FQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stewart Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:46:000
1.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:29:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:46:000
2.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 00:30:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:43:000
2.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 4th 00:30:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:43:000
3.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:46:000
3.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:46:000
4.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:30:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:47:000
4.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:30:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:47:000
5.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 00:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:54:000
5.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:30:54:000
6.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:31:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:30:000
6.  Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:31:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:30:000
7.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:48:000
7.  Kieran Kirk Finished 4th 00:31:48:000 0

7. Kieran Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:31:48:000
7.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:48:000
7.  Tony Reidy Team Right Move Windows Finished 3rd 00:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:48:000
9.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:31:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:31:58:000
9.  John Wigham Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:31:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:58:000
10.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:32:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:03:000
10.  John McCaffery Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:32:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:03:000
11.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:33:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:18:000
11.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:33:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:18:000
12.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:25:000
12.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:33:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:25:000
13.  Neil Daly Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:33:49:000
13.  Scott Hutchinson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:33:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:49:000
14.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:33:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:51:000
14.  James Park Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:33:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:51:000
15.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:05:000
15.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:34:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:05:000
16.  Pamela Craig RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 00:34:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:37:000
16.  Rory Porteous RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 00:34:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:37:000
17.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:44:000
17.  Ian Storrar Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:44:000
18.  Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:49:000
18.  Gillian Peters Finished N/A 00:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:49:000
19.  James Davidson Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:53:000
19.  Kenneth Traill Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:34:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:53:000
20.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:55:000
20.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:55:000
21.  Derek Gray Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:35:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:03:000
21.  Derek Lamb Finished 00:35:03:000 0

21. Derek Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:35:03:000
22.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:35:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:04:000
22.  Craig Black Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:35:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:04:000
23.  Craig Duncan Saints Ciclista Finished 4th 00:35:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:32:000
23.  Craig Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:35:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:32:000
24.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 00:37:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:01:000
24.  Keith Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:37:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:01:000
25.  Rosalind Carey Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:37:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:07:000
25.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:37:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:07:000
26.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:37:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:18:000
26.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:37:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:18:000
27.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:41:000
27.  Graham Webster Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:41:000
28.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 00:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:57:000
28.  Luke Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:37:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:57:000
29.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:39:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:28:000
29.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:39:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:28:000
30.  Pamela Irving Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:39:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:32:000
30.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:39:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:32:000
31.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:18:000
31.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:41:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:18:000
32.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 00:42:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:14:000
32.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:42:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:14:000
33.  Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:43:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:58:000
33.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:43:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:58:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on closes 15 mins before race start time. All riders must use a working rear light during event. Riders without a rear light will be refused a start. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/06/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 28/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
22km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk