East Lancs Road Club 2017 Spring Road Race

Road , Clitheroe – Sunday, 21 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409116

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edisford Primary School, Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 30

1.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Kontofrios Finished 0

5.  Alexander Kontofrios -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Fletcher Team Aspire Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Edward Evans Jackpot Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gareth Balshaw Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Hayden Allen Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  George Whittaker Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Derek Leggett Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Steve Whittington ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Cameron Fitton East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

48.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409116

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edisford Primary School, Edisford Road, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2LN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 30

1.  Tom Lowe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Hartley N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Kontofrios Finished 0

5.  Alexander Kontofrios -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Fletcher Team Aspire Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Green East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Edward Evans Jackpot Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gareth Balshaw Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Hayden Allen Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  David Williams Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  George Whittaker Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Derek Leggett Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Paul Gibson Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Steve Whittington ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Cameron Fitton East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

48.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 89km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 21/05/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
89km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk