Surrey League Ottershaw Series #3

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 05 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409071

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Martin Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Westlake Bristol RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Jenkinson TPH Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Smith Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Smith Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Mumme Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jamie Olsson Finished 3rd 0

31. Jamie Olsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sol Warwick Pizzeria Espanola Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

39. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Hermann London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Rigg La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409071

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harry Horsman Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Martin Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Westlake Bristol RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Christopher Jenkinson TPH Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  David Smith Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Smith Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Mumme Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jamie Olsson Finished 3rd 0

31. Jamie Olsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sol Warwick Pizzeria Espanola Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  David Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

39. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Aslin Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Hermann London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Kerr Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Rigg La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/11/17 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 05/11/17 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk