Surrey League Ottershaw Series #2

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 29 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409070

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Samuel Westlake Bristol RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Hermann London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jamie Olsson Finished 3rd 0

18. Jamie Olsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jake Martin Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Martin Ford Finished Elite 0

23. Martin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

29. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daren Austin Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James McCarthy Twickenham CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Pucci Did not finish 2nd 0

29. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Rigg La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Smith VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409070

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Rory Townsend BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Paton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Samuel Westlake Bristol RC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Hermann London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jamie Olsson Finished 3rd 0

18. Jamie Olsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jake Martin Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Martin Ford Finished Elite 0

23. Martin Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Samuel Roper Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

29. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Daren Austin Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Bradley Twickenham CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James McCarthy Twickenham CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Pucci Did not finish 2nd 0

29. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Rigg La Fuga.CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Rock Finchley Racing Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Smith VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk