Maindy Flyers Mini League 2017 Round 3 (U8, U10, U12)

Track , Cardiff – Wednesday, 21 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a league of 3 events for youth categories U8, U10 and U12. A great race environment for beginners and those wanting to stretch their legs in some mid week racing.

Riders must ride all 3 events to compete for the league.

Event Details

Event URN:

408842

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th May 2017

Event Organiser:

Elen King
elenljones@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ralph Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- William Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Martin Cardiff Ajax CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Tegan Tedder Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Caleb Cox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Thomas Drinkwater-Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Susannah Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a league of 3 events for youth categories U8, U10 and U12. A great race environment for beginners and those wanting to stretch their legs in some mid week racing.

Riders must ride all 3 events to compete for the league.

Event Details

Event URN:

408842

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th May 2017

Event Organiser:

Elen King
elenljones@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ralph Jones Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- William Roberts Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elen Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Abigail Martin Cardiff Ajax CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Tegan Tedder Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Caleb Cox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Thomas Drinkwater-Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Susannah Thompson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Joel Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Andrey Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/06/17 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 21/06/17 – 17:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk