Hoddom Dirt Crit

MTB XC , Lockerbie – Sunday, 26 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of The South West Winter Series

Event Details

Event URN:

408736

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Feb 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hoddom Castle, Hoddom, Hoddom, Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, DG11 1AS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isla McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Poppy Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Zara Newton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emma Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leon Woods Finished 0

4. Leon Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay Watson Finished 0

5. Finlay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Josh Stewart Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Innes Johnstone Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Finlay Nelson Finished 0

11. Finlay Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Kingan Finished 0

12. Sam Kingan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cian Graham Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Grant Little Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joe Hextall Did not finish 0

14. Joe Hextall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Towers Finished 0

5. Katie Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Newton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Mcrobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Higgins SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Murray Finished 0

3. Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finlay Barr Finished N/A 0

4. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Stewart Finished 0

6. Ben Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Noah Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Muir Finished 0

9. Daniel Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gregor Bell Finished 0

10. Gregor Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ollie Hamilton Finished 0

11. Ollie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Scott Little Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Todd Roach Finished 0

13. Todd Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Reece Cook Finished 0

14. Reece Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Shay Graham Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Maxwell John Fordyce Finished 0

16. Maxwell John Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alex McGlasson Finished 0

17. Alex McGlasson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Murray Finished 0

2. Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sandy Barr Finished 0

4. Sandy Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ramsay Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Smith Finished 0

6. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Danny Woods Finished 0

8. Danny Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Marcus James Duncan Finished 0

9. Marcus James Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Remo Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rebecca Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Fell Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Templeman Finished 0

9. Jack Templeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cameron Waitt Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Daniel Dunmore Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Griffin SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Marcus Adamson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jack Parry Finished 0

14. Jack Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ciaran Ferrie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Ewan McIlwraith Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Coll Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Craik Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alastair Craik Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Andrew Young Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Chris Stewart dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Adrian Armstrong Annan 2010 Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  John McRobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  William Voce Finished N/A 0

10. William Voce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Kennedy Finished 0

13. Paul Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stephen Barbour Finished 0

14. Stephen Barbour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Colin Waitt Finished 0

15. Colin Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stuart Hamilton Finished 0

16. Stuart Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Fraser Towers Finished 0

17. Fraser Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mhairi Douglas Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kylie McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Details of parking and facilities for the event will be available though the AYCC Facebook page

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 10:00 Youth Only None Juvenile, N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None | Juvenile, N/A
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 10:20 Youth Only None Juvenile, N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 10:20
Youth Only, None | Juvenile, N/A
10 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 10:40 Youth Only None Juvenile, N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 10:40
Youth Only, None | Juvenile, N/A
20 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A, ...
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 11:10 Youth Only None Juvenile, N/A, ... 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 11:10
Youth Only, None | Juvenile, N/A, ...
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A, ...
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A, ...
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 11:50 Non-Ranking G/Vet, Junior, ... 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 11:50
Non-Ranking,  | G/Vet, Junior, ...
30 mins
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of The South West Winter Series

Event Details

Event URN:

408736

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Feb 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hoddom Castle, Hoddom, Hoddom, Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, DG11 1AS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isla McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Poppy Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Zara Newton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emma Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Leon Woods Finished 0

4. Leon Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finlay Watson Finished 0

5. Finlay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Josh Stewart Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Innes Johnstone Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Finlay Nelson Finished 0

11. Finlay Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Kingan Finished 0

12. Sam Kingan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Cian Graham Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Grant Little Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joe Hextall Did not finish 0

14. Joe Hextall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished 0

3. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Towers Finished 0

5. Katie Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Newton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Mcrobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kyle Higgins SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Murray Finished 0

3. Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finlay Barr Finished N/A 0

4. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Stewart Finished 0

6. Ben Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Noah Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Muir Finished 0

9. Daniel Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gregor Bell Finished 0

10. Gregor Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ollie Hamilton Finished 0

11. Ollie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Scott Little Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Todd Roach Finished 0

13. Todd Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Reece Cook Finished 0

14. Reece Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Shay Graham Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Maxwell John Fordyce Finished 0

16. Maxwell John Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alex McGlasson Finished 0

17. Alex McGlasson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Murray Finished 0

2. Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sandy Barr Finished 0

4. Sandy Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ramsay Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Smith Finished 0

6. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Danny Woods Finished 0

8. Danny Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Marcus James Duncan Finished 0

9. Marcus James Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Remo Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Rebecca Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Fell Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Templeman Finished 0

9. Jack Templeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cameron Waitt Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Daniel Dunmore Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Griffin SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Marcus Adamson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Jack Parry Finished 0

14. Jack Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ciaran Ferrie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Ewan McIlwraith Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Coll Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Mieke Kalmijn Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonte Willins Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Craik Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alastair Craik Stewartry Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Andrew Young Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Chris Stewart dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Adrian Armstrong Annan 2010 Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  John McRobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  William Voce Finished N/A 0

10. William Voce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Kennedy Finished 0

13. Paul Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stephen Barbour Finished 0

14. Stephen Barbour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Colin Waitt Finished 0

15. Colin Waitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stuart Hamilton Finished 0

16. Stuart Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Fraser Towers Finished 0

17. Fraser Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mhairi Douglas Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kylie McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Details of parking and facilities for the event will be available though the AYCC Facebook page

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 10:00 Youth Only None Juvenile, N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 10:00
Youth Only, None | Juvenile, N/A
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 10:20 Youth Only None Juvenile, N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 10:20
Youth Only, None | Juvenile, N/A
10 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 10:40 Youth Only None Juvenile, N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 10:40
Youth Only, None | Juvenile, N/A
20 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A, ...
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 11:10 Youth Only None Juvenile, N/A, ... 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 11:10
Youth Only, None | Juvenile, N/A, ...
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A, ...
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Youth Only Juvenile, N/A, ...
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 11:50 Non-Ranking G/Vet, Junior, ... 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/02/17 – 11:50
Non-Ranking,  | G/Vet, Junior, ...
30 mins
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/02/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 26/02/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk