Manchester Wheelers Women's 2-Day Stage Race 2017

Road , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Saturday, 26 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

2-day Stage race comprising:

Stages 1 and 2 will take place at Tameside Cycle Circuit

Stage 3 on the Oakenclough Circuit

Stage 1: Prologue 1.1km

Stage 2:Crit - 45 minutes

Stage 3: Road Race -  40miles

Bonus seconds will be awarded to top 3 on Stages 2 and 3.

Prize money to 10th on overall.

Event Details

Event URN:

408701

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Aug 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gemma Sargent Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Seonaid Thompson Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rachel Rutherford Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Emily Looker The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gemma Dobson Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Enever Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ellie Park Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 1: TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: TT - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Seonaid Thompson Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Emily Looker The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gemma Sargent Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Gemma Dobson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Rachel Rutherford Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jane Hellewell Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosa Martin Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 2: Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Crit - Results
1.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gemma Sargent Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Seonaid Thompson Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Emily Looker The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Rachel Rutherford Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gemma Dobson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jane Hellewell Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosa Martin Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Road - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gemma Sargent Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Seonaid Thompson Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rachel Rutherford Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Emily Looker The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gemma Dobson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Enever Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ellie Park Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ - Day 1 Tameside Circuit HQ

Day 2 Road Race Circuit - Oakenclough HQ Claughton Memorial Hall - Stubbins Lane, Claughton on Brock, Preston, PR3 0QH

Road Race Circuit: http://www.strava.com/segments/oakenclough-rr-circuit-6192102?hl=en-GB

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 09:00 Women Only Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Sat 26/08/17 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles
Stage 1: TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 09:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 1km / 1 mile
Sat 26/08/17 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
1km / 1 mile
Stage 2: Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 13:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 45 mins
Sat 26/08/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
45 mins
Stage 3: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 10:05 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 71km / 44 miles
Sun 27/08/17 – 10:05
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
71km / 44 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2-day Stage race comprising:

Stages 1 and 2 will take place at Tameside Cycle Circuit

Stage 3 on the Oakenclough Circuit

Stage 1: Prologue 1.1km

Stage 2:Crit - 45 minutes

Stage 3: Road Race -  40miles

Bonus seconds will be awarded to top 3 on Stages 2 and 3.

Prize money to 10th on overall.

Event Details

Event URN:

408701

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Aug 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 27th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gemma Sargent Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Seonaid Thompson Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rachel Rutherford Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Emily Looker The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gemma Dobson Woking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Enever Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ellie Park Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 1: TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: TT - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Seonaid Thompson Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Emily Looker The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gemma Sargent Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Gemma Dobson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Rachel Rutherford Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jane Hellewell Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosa Martin Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 2: Crit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Crit - Results
1.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gemma Sargent Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Seonaid Thompson Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Emily Looker The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Rachel Rutherford Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gemma Dobson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jane Hellewell Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sandra Mackay Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rosa Martin Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Road - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alice Sharpe Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gemma Sargent Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Hughes CC London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rebecca Johnson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Emma Bentley CC London Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gina Heiss CC London Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gabriella Nordin Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Seonaid Thompson Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amy Jones Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rachel Rutherford Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Julie Elder Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kathryn Priest Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicola Soden Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Katie Helsby The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Emily Looker The Manx Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gemma Dobson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Cheesman G!RO Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Enever Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Goodson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ellie Park Team 22 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

HQ - Day 1 Tameside Circuit HQ

Day 2 Road Race Circuit - Oakenclough HQ Claughton Memorial Hall - Stubbins Lane, Claughton on Brock, Preston, PR3 0QH

Road Race Circuit: http://www.strava.com/segments/oakenclough-rr-circuit-6192102?hl=en-GB

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 09:00 Women Only Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Sat 26/08/17 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles
Stage 1: TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 09:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 1km / 1 mile
Sat 26/08/17 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
1km / 1 mile
Stage 2: Crit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/08/17 13:30 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 45 mins
Sat 26/08/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
45 mins
Stage 3: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/08/17 10:05 Women Only Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 71km / 44 miles
Sun 27/08/17 – 10:05
Women Only, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
71km / 44 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk