Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series #2 (Equipe-Velo)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 11 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

1/2 Price online entry for Junior riders.

Test out how the base build has gone this winter!

Equip Velo are not running Youth races.

Event Details

Event URN:

408685

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barclay Izzard Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Fell Thames Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Martin A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nikita Banks St Ives CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Giuseppe Ruggiero Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jim Warren Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Luke Ford Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Simpkins Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Harry Wade St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Jackson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gary Stimson Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Vincenzo Pratley Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joshua Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Josh Boon Tri UK Finished N/A 0

26. Josh Boon - Tri UK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Owen Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Lyness Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Thomas Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Beer Finished 4th 0

32. James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Harry Leleu Finished N/A 0

33. Harry Leleu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Thorpe Finished 4th 0

34. Martin Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Lee Houghton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Thomas Davis Finished N/A 0

36. Thomas Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Renshaw Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Teagle Finished N/A 0

38. James Teagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Cartwright-lovett Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matt Gurnell St Neots CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joel Middleton South Normanton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kieron Yorke Rugby Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Megan McDonald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rebecca Layland St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nichola Turpin Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Clare Ruggiero Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Davies Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Eliot Ward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lyster Romero TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joe Gardias Baines Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Colin McPherson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Beechey Baines Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ivan Carr Fatbirds Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Duckin Did not finish 0

34. Tom Duckin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seán Purser St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Vincent Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

1/2 Price online entry for Junior riders.

Test out how the base build has gone this winter!

Equip Velo are not running Youth races.

Event Details

Event URN:

408685

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Jamie Talbot Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Barclay Izzard Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Fell Thames Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Martin A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Nikita Banks St Ives CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Giuseppe Ruggiero Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jim Warren Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Luke Ford Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ben Atkinson Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Simpkins Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Harry Wade St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Lee Beddall Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Pittard Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Haynes St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Jackson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gary Stimson Broughton Cycling Group Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Vincenzo Pratley Oxford University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joshua Cartwright Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Josh Boon Tri UK Finished N/A 0

26. Josh Boon - Tri UK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Chris Owen Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Matthew Lyness Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Thomas Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Beer Finished 4th 0

32. James Beer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Harry Leleu Finished N/A 0

33. Harry Leleu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Thorpe Finished 4th 0

34. Martin Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Lee Houghton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Thomas Davis Finished N/A 0

36. Thomas Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Renshaw Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  James Teagle Finished N/A 0

38. James Teagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Cartwright-lovett Leicestershire Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Matt Gurnell St Neots CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joel Middleton South Normanton Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kieron Yorke Rugby Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Amber Joseph Cyclism Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Isabel Darvill Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Georgia Bullard Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sarah King Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Megan McDonald Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lisa Rogers Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rebecca Layland St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sophie Holmes Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christine Pout Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Nichola Turpin Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ruth Stapleton St Neots CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Clare Ruggiero Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlie Wright VC Norwich Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Enrico Cacciatori Baines Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Davies Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Eliot Ward DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dan Tamplin Echelon Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lyster Romero TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joe Gardias Baines Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Colin McPherson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Nick James Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Beechey Baines Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ivan Carr Fatbirds Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Duckin Did not finish 0

34. Tom Duckin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seán Purser St Ives CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Vincent Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/03/17 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 11/03/17 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk