Ae "nother" Round

Cyclo-Cross , Dumfries & Galloway – Saturday, 18 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408660

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Conan Nicholson Finished Under 12 0

3. Conan Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Findlay Robertson Finished Under 12 0

4. Findlay Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Leon Woods Finished Under 12 0

5. Leon Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Stewart Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Watson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aulay Webster Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Will Marchant Finished Under 12 0

10. Will Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis McEwen Finished Under 12 0

13. Louis McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Nelson Finished 0

14. Finlay Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Robertson Finished Under 12 0

15. Thomas Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Angus Young Finished Under 12 0

16. Angus Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Zack Bass Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Katy Mcgowan Finished Under 12 0

1. Katy Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Poppy Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Carly Black Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zara Newton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Euan Murray Finished Under 12 0

2. Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Armstrong Finished Under 12 0

4. Ben Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fergus McEwen Finished Under 12 0

5. Fergus McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Higgins SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Baxter SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ollie Hamilton Finished Under 12 0

8. Ollie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cameron Nairn Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Todd Roach Finished Under 12 0

11. Todd Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruari Webster Finished Under 12 0

12. Ruari Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Scott Murray Finished Under 12 0

3. Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ramsay Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Danny Woods Finished Under 12 0

6. Danny Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Marcus Duncan Finished Under 12 0

7. Marcus Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Remo Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Mcgowan Finished Under 12 0

2. Molly Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lewis Kennedy Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Zac Armstrong SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cameron Waitt Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Dunmore Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ewan McIlwraith Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Mark Shaw Finished Youth U14 0

8. Mark Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Griffin SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Marcus Adamson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ciaran Ferrie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Parry Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Daniel Baxter Finished Youth U14 0

13. Daniel Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rebecca Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Sam Gurling Finished Youth U16 0

1. Sam Gurling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Euan McConnell Finished Senior 0

1. Euan McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Young Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John McRobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathon Hilbourne Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Lee Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  William Voce Finished N/A 0

11. William Voce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Mcgowan Finished Senior 0

12. Craig Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Murray Wilson Finished Senior 0

13. Murray Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Gurling Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Stephen Gurling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stephen Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dean Clapworthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Tait Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mhairi Douglas Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kylie McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:40 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:40
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:40 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:40
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:00 Non-Ranking --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
20 mins
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:30 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:30 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408660

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Conan Nicholson Finished Under 12 0

3. Conan Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Findlay Robertson Finished Under 12 0

4. Findlay Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Leon Woods Finished Under 12 0

5. Leon Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Stewart Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Watson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aulay Webster Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Will Marchant Finished Under 12 0

10. Will Marchant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis McEwen Finished Under 12 0

13. Louis McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Nelson Finished 0

14. Finlay Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Robertson Finished Under 12 0

15. Thomas Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Angus Young Finished Under 12 0

16. Angus Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Zack Bass Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Katy Mcgowan Finished Under 12 0

1. Katy Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isla McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Tait Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Poppy Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Abbi Irving Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Carly Black Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Zara Newton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Euan Murray Finished Under 12 0

2. Euan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Armstrong Finished Under 12 0

4. Ben Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Fergus McEwen Finished Under 12 0

5. Fergus McEwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kyle Higgins SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Callum Baxter SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ollie Hamilton Finished Under 12 0

8. Ollie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cameron Nairn Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Todd Roach Finished Under 12 0

11. Todd Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruari Webster Finished Under 12 0

12. Ruari Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  James Moffat Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Scott Murray Finished Under 12 0

3. Scott Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ramsay Dalgliesh Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Danny Woods Finished Under 12 0

6. Danny Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Marcus Duncan Finished Under 12 0

7. Marcus Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Remo Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Mcgowan Finished Under 12 0

2. Molly Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Baillie Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lewis Kennedy Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Zac Armstrong SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cameron Waitt Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Dunmore Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ewan McIlwraith Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Mark Shaw Finished Youth U14 0

8. Mark Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Griffin SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Marcus Adamson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ciaran Ferrie Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jack Parry Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Daniel Baxter Finished Youth U14 0

13. Daniel Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hunter Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Rebecca Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Sam Gurling Finished Youth U16 0

1. Sam Gurling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Euan McConnell Finished Senior 0

1. Euan McConnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Young Classic Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John McRobert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathon Hilbourne Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Lee Saunderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  William Voce Finished N/A 0

11. William Voce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Mcgowan Finished Senior 0

12. Craig Mcgowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Murray Wilson Finished Senior 0

13. Murray Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Gurling Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Stephen Gurling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stephen Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dean Clapworthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Tait Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Jaime Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mhairi Douglas Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kylie McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:40 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:40
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 10:40 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 10:40
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:00 Non-Ranking --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:00
Non-Ranking,
20 mins
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:30 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/02/17 11:30 Non-Ranking --- 30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 18/02/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking,
30 mins / plus 6 laps / 10km / 6 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk