Caithness CC July Cycling Festival (3 events)

Time Trial , Thurso – Saturday, 01 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408609

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Caithness CC Clubrooms, 7 Gerry Square, Thurso, Highland, KW14 8BH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mack Mowat 25 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mack Mowat 25 mile TT - Results
1.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:55:000
2.  Thomas Gordon GTR - Return To Life Finished 4th 01:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:00:000
3.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:00:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:17:000
4.  Alun Arnold Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:28:000
5.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:53:000
6.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:50:000
7.  Duncan Gillies Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 01:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:18:000
8.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:05:000
9.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:19:000
10.  John Falconer Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:52:000
11.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:08:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:56:000
12.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:34:000
13.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:02:000
14.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:33:000
15.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:14:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:14:000
16.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:16:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:39:000
17.  Martine Hughes Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:49:000

Caithness 10-mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Caithness 10-mile TT - Results
1.  Thomas Gordon GTR - Return To Life Finished 4th 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:00:000
2.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
3.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
4.  Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:07:000
5.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:16:000
6.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
7.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
8.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
9.  Duncan Gillies Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:09:000
10.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:05:000
11.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
12.  Phil Cartwright Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:26:000
13.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:46:000
14.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:29:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:40:000
15.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:35:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:09:000
16.  Martine Hughes Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:35:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:38:000

Loch Calder 11m Hilly TT - North Special Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Loch Calder 11m Hilly TT - North Special Series - Results
1.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:27:15:000
2.  Thomas Gordon GTR - Return To Life Finished 4th 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:47:000
3.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:42:000
4.  Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:56:000
5.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:30:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:20:000
6.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:30:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:21:000
7.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:30:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:24:000
8.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:29:000
9.  Duncan Gillies Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:38:000
10.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:33:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:31:000
11.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:51:000
12.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:38:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:16:000
13.  Martine Hughes Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:57:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Caithness CC July Cycling Festival.

Senior £12 entry.

Juniors £6 entry,

Youth £1 (Refundable on the day) or Free entry by email to ABGWashington@aol.com

Entry for all 3 events £30 for Seniors or £14 for Juniors.

Balance refunded on the day of the race.

The Races

Mack Mowat 25 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 15:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 15:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Caithness 10-mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/07/17 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Loch Calder 11m Hilly TT - North Special Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 13:00 Regional C None --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/07/17 – 13:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

408609

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Caithness CC Clubrooms, 7 Gerry Square, Thurso, Highland, KW14 8BH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mack Mowat 25 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Mack Mowat 25 mile TT - Results
1.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:55:000
2.  Thomas Gordon GTR - Return To Life Finished 4th 01:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:00:000
3.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:00:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:17:000
4.  Alun Arnold Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:00:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:28:000
5.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:53:000
6.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:50:000
7.  Duncan Gillies Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 01:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:18:000
8.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:03:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:05:000
9.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:19:000
10.  John Falconer Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:52:000
11.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 01:08:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:56:000
12.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:34:000
13.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:11:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:02:000
14.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:33:000
15.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:14:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:14:000
16.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:16:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:39:000
17.  Martine Hughes Caithness CC Finished N/A 01:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:49:000

Caithness 10-mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Caithness 10-mile TT - Results
1.  Thomas Gordon GTR - Return To Life Finished 4th 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:00:000
2.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:22:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:35:000
3.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
4.  Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:07:000
5.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:16:000
6.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
7.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:38:000
8.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
9.  Duncan Gillies Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:09:000
10.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:05:000
11.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
12.  Phil Cartwright Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:26:000
13.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:46:000
14.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:29:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:40:000
15.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:35:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:09:000
16.  Martine Hughes Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:35:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:38:000

Loch Calder 11m Hilly TT - North Special Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Loch Calder 11m Hilly TT - North Special Series - Results
1.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:27:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:27:15:000
2.  Thomas Gordon GTR - Return To Life Finished 4th 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:47:000
3.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:42:000
4.  Stuart Anderson Wick Wheelers Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:56:000
5.  Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:30:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:20:000
6.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:30:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:21:000
7.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:30:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:24:000
8.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:30:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:29:000
9.  Duncan Gillies Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:38:000
10.  Deborah Larnach Caithness CC Finished 4th 00:33:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:31:000
11.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:51:000
12.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:38:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:16:000
13.  Martine Hughes Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:57:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Caithness CC July Cycling Festival.

Senior £12 entry.

Juniors £6 entry,

Youth £1 (Refundable on the day) or Free entry by email to ABGWashington@aol.com

Entry for all 3 events £30 for Seniors or £14 for Juniors.

Balance refunded on the day of the race.

The Races

Mack Mowat 25 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 15:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/07/17 – 15:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Caithness 10-mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 10:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/07/17 – 10:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Loch Calder 11m Hilly TT - North Special Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/17 13:00 Regional C None --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/07/17 – 13:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk