Crits at the Park #9

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 16 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

408604

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Duncan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Rees-Clark Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Rudd Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Tomkins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Jenkinson TPH Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Courtnell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Max Kingdon Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Knight Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Dawson Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Carter Finished 4th 6

4. Louis Carter -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Aaron Coulter Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Wright Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Smith Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ray Kingdon Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Bishop Finished 0

14. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Block Seeds Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/17 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/17 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event to be run on Circuit A (2.9km) of the Kent Cyclopark
Start/Finish line to be opposite the Cafe

Event Details

Event URN:

408604

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 14th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Duncan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Rees-Clark Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Randall Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graham Rudd Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Huberney Diaz Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kyle Tomkins 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christopher Jenkinson TPH Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ross Courtnell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Max Kingdon Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Tom Knight Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Collins 4T+ Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Dawson Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Boon In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Louis Carter Finished 4th 6

4. Louis Carter -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Aaron Coulter Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Wright Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Caolan Stowe UEA Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Smith Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ray Kingdon Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Bishop Finished 0

14. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Block Seeds Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Eschle Redbridge CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Aaron Gibbons-Plowright Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sean Standerwick Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on will start at 11am and riders will have access to the track from 12pm to warm up. Please be aware that you will need to pay £1 for parking at the cyclopark.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/17 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/17 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/09/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 16/09/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk