Lancaster University Spring Crit #4

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Saturday, 25 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Spring crits are back!

Racing will begin at 12:30. There will be a 4th cat only, 3/4, E/1/2/3 and a Womens race.

Please contact the organiser with any enquiries.

Event Details

Event URN:

408376

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 21st Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  John Barton Finished 3rd 10

1. John Barton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Kelly Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Richardson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Woodhead Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Jones Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel Ingle Finished 4th 1

10. Samuel Ingle -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Pate Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gary Jamieson Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Allan Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kevin Tang Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jason Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Crompton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Luke Davies Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas McCormick Finished 0

23. Thomas McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Ryan Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Barker Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Jenkins Finished 4th 0

29. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Baillie Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Joe Bennion University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Tom Letch Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Joseph Burgess Finished 0

35. Joseph Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Michael Gates Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Cheesman Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hope Kerry Lancashire RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rachel King Team ASL-Bolton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Emily Chilton Finished 4th 0

11. Emily Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Victoria Kollard Racepace Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Saynor Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joss Bennett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Troughton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Warren Gell Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Bullock BodyTorq Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Ross Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gary Jamieson Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jack Steel Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ben Jenkins Finished 4th 0

38. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Samuel Jackson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Adam Westwell BodyTorq Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Higginson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Adam Darbyshire VCUK Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Higginson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Salcedo LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

19. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tarn Flynn Finished 0

20. Tarn Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Joseph Auty Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Samuel Jackson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Peter Murdoch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Smail Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Warren Gell Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry £10 online / £12 on the line. £5 entry for Juniors on the day only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Spring crits are back!

Racing will begin at 12:30. There will be a 4th cat only, 3/4, E/1/2/3 and a Womens race.

Please contact the organiser with any enquiries.

Event Details

Event URN:

408376

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 21st Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  John Barton Finished 3rd 10

1. John Barton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Kelly Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Richardson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Wade University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Woodhead Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Philip Jones Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel Ingle Finished 4th 1

10. Samuel Ingle -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Pate Team SB Hub Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gary Jamieson Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Allan Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kevin Tang Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jason Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Ben Crompton University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Luke Davies Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Thomas McCormick Finished 0

23. Thomas McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Ryan Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Barker Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Sam Lashley Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Nigel Modlinsky Seamons CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Ben Jenkins Finished 4th 0

29. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Baillie Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Joe Bennion University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Tom Letch Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Joseph Burgess Finished 0

35. Joseph Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Michael Gates Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rosie Walsh Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jane Hellewell Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Cheesman Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Charlotte Waddington The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Maynard Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gabrielle Duckworth Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Hope Kerry Lancashire RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Rachel King Team ASL-Bolton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Emily Chilton Finished 4th 0

11. Emily Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Victoria Kollard Racepace Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieran Lacey Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Saynor Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joss Bennett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Troughton Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josh Peet N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Boothroyd Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Warren Gell Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Bullock BodyTorq Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Higginbottom BodyTorq Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Patchett Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Ross Classic Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gary Jamieson Annan 2010 Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Rebecca Rimmington Team WNT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  John Stephenson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jack Steel Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Ben Jenkins Finished 4th 0

38. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Samuel Jackson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Adam Westwell BodyTorq Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Bede Constantinides Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  John Brett University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Haughton Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Pullar BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Higginson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Hallam Synergy Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Wilson Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Adam Darbyshire VCUK Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Higginson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Daniel Salcedo LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Lowe Finished 2nd 0

19. Tom Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Tarn Flynn Finished 0

20. Tarn Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Huszar East Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Gavin Berry Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Baines Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joseph Bowers Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Joseph Auty Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Samuel Jackson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  George Boardman Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Peter Murdoch Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Stuart Percival G M C Fire Services Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Smail Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Warren Gell Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry £10 online / £12 on the line. £5 entry for Juniors on the day only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 14:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 14:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/17 15:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/03/17 – 15:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk