Cyclopark Development Race Series #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 06 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of circuit races, comprising of seperate races for women, Juniors and 4th cat men.

Event Details

Event URN:

408158

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jamie Olsson Finished 4th 10

1. Jamie Olsson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Glen Olsson UEA Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Haymes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Stockley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Gould University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Steve Coulson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian McKeown Finished 4th 1

10. Ian McKeown -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Wesley Burden Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Glenn Hutchison 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Glenn Whellams 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Steve Jenner Finished 4th 0

22. Steve Jenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Terry Ormiston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Scott Campbell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  George Martin Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Lee Miller Finished 4th 0

28. Lee Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joshua Charteris PRTZ Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 7

3. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Ribbons TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Godding PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tristan Grigalis PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Lindsey Gateway Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Glaysher a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of circuit races, comprising of seperate races for women, Juniors and 4th cat men.

Event Details

Event URN:

408158

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jamie Olsson Finished 4th 10

1. Jamie Olsson -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Glen Olsson UEA Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Haymes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Stockley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alex Gould University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Steve Coulson Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ian McKeown Finished 4th 1

10. Ian McKeown -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Wesley Burden Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Glenn Hutchison 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Glenn Whellams 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Steve Jenner Finished 4th 0

22. Steve Jenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Terry Ormiston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Scott Campbell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  George Martin Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Lee Miller Finished 4th 0

28. Lee Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Joshua Charteris PRTZ Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 7

3. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Ribbons TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Woyton Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Harry Godding PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Keir Sutton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tristan Grigalis PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Emmeric Hurault Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Lindsey Gateway Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  John Glaysher a3crg Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Andrew Farndon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 06/07/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk