Cyclopark Development Race Series #5

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 22 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of circuit races, comprising of seperate races for women, Juniors and 4th cat men.

Event Details

Event URN:

408157

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 8

2. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Ribbas Finished 0

8. Harry Ribbas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Lindsey Gateway Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alfie Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Coulson Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Field Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Oxberry Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michal Kolenda Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Gould University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel Haymes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Glenn Whellams 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Danny Fisher Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Wesley Burden Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Johnathon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  William Page Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Robert Ferguson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Stockley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Glenn Hutchison Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Terry Ormiston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Sam Robinson Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Colin Whiteley Club Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Christopher Mayhew Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Joshua Long Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of circuit races, comprising of seperate races for women, Juniors and 4th cat men.

Event Details

Event URN:

408157

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 8

2. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harry Ribbas Finished 0

8. Harry Ribbas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Toby Hammond Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richmond Rogers 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Lindsey Gateway Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alfie Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Coulson Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Field Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Oxberry Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Michal Kolenda Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Gould University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel Haymes Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Glenn Whellams 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Danny Fisher Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Wesley Burden Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Johnathon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  William Page Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Warburton Gateway Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Robert Ferguson Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Stockley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Lee Cullender Essex Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Glenn Hutchison Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Terry Ormiston Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Sam Robinson Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Colin Whiteley Club Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Christopher Mayhew Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Joshua Long Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 22/06/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk