Cyclopark Development Race Series #2

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 11 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of circuit races, comprising of seperate races for women, Juniors and 4th cat men.

Event Details

Event URN:

408153

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Tina Hartwright Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Chilton Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Claxton Finished 4th 0

4. Emma Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jennifer Allum PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Fulbrook Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Poole Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Baker Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mason Kent Woolwich CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Lindsey Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Field Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Goodhew Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David White Finished 4th 0

14. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Danny Fisher Finished 4th 0

15. Danny Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Glenn Whellams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Conrad Hill Finished 4th 0

17. Conrad Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Huckstepp Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Timothy Barker GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Currie Finished 4th 0

24. James Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Buzz Shephard GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Tom Griffiths Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Alfie Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Christopher Mayhew Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Rich Slokoe Finished 0

30. Rich Slokoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Dean Chapman Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of circuit races, comprising of seperate races for women, Juniors and 4th cat men.

Event Details

Event URN:

408153

Start Date:

Thu, 11th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Tina Hartwright Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Chilton Lancaster University Cycling C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emma Claxton Finished 4th 0

4. Emma Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jennifer Allum PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adam Fulbrook Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Poole Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Baker Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Benjamin Tappenden In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mason Kent Woolwich CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Lindsey Gateway Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lee Smith Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Field Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Goodhew Travers Bikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David White Finished 4th 0

14. David White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Danny Fisher Finished 4th 0

15. Danny Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Glenn Whellams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Conrad Hill Finished 4th 0

17. Conrad Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Huckstepp Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Shaun Wakefield Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Timothy Barker GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Currie Finished 4th 0

24. James Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Buzz Shephard GS Avanti Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Tom Griffiths Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Alfie Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Christopher Mayhew Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Rich Slokoe Finished 0

30. Rich Slokoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Dean Chapman Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander Damms VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ewan Muir 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Regional Junior Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Regional Junior Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/05/17 19:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/05/17 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk