Derby Arena Track League 2017 - week 8 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 14 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408021

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Leveton Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Blake RPD Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gregory Albiston Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

6. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408021

Start Date:

Tue, 14th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Leveton Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Brearley Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Karl Baillie Giant Store Rutland / Wattbike Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Smith Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Blake RPD Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Max Lees Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gregory Albiston Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 8 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 8 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

6. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matilda Gurney BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 8 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 14/03/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk