Derby Arena Track League 2017 - week 7 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 07 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408020

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Herridge Finished 3rd 0

6. Tom Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Herridge Finished 3rd 0

4. Tom Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Herridge Finished 3rd 0

4. Tom Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

3. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jim Warren Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jim Warren Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Bev Sorsby SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Caroline Hatchman Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bev Sorsby SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408020

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Kilpatrick Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Andrew Leveton Ses Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlie White HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Herridge Finished 3rd 0

6. Tom Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Herridge Finished 3rd 0

4. Tom Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Norman The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Herridge Finished 3rd 0

4. Tom Herridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Meadows Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Darley Finished 4th 0

3. James Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Fowler Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jim Warren Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Carl Allsop Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Michael Kirkland Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jim Warren Rutland Leicestershire Track Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bonnett Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Allan Williams Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Bev Sorsby SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Caroline Hatchman Dinnington Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Bev Sorsby SheHair Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 19:00
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/03/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/03/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk