Derby Arena Track League 2017 - week 4 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 07 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408017

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alfie Jollands Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League 2017 registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

408017

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

A Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alfie Jollands Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group - 50 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Sam Lowe BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Kenway Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

B Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - Elimination - Results
1.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Kaplan Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group - 40 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Points - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Group - 40 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Storey OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edward O'Connell ESSA Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

C Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Daniel Boultby Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Hardwick Daventry Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

C Group - 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jimmy Kershaw Langdale Lightweights Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Bates RPD Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Barnhill Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Ambrose University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Bull Beeston Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mark Scothern RPD Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Moore SheHair Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - Elimination - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarra Boyd Tuxford Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

D Group - 24 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Nelson BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Emma Hill Samways Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer

Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire

Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Group D (Ladies only) (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
A Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
A Group - 50 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
B Group - 40 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
C Group - 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C+ ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 12 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00
D Group - 24 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/02/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 07/02/17 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk